H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Capital Blue Cross H-1B salaries

Capital Blue Cross filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,550 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$98,550
Middle half earn
$92,347 to $114,655
Top 10% earn over
$125,275
Certified filings
24

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Engineer III4$93,777−22%$90,522 – $97,791
Data Analyst I3$63,350−12%$63,042 – $64,175
Director Integration Architect3$108,800–$108,800 – $108,800
Software Engineer IV2$105,154−26%$99,772 – $110,536
Integration Analyst1$94,390+3%$94,390 – $94,390
IT QA Data Specialist II1$107,682–$107,682 – $107,682
Business Intelligence Analyst1$92,9550%$92,955 – $92,955
EDI Developer/Project Manager1$127,525–$127,525 – $127,525
Software Engineer II1$77,397−40%$77,397 – $77,397
Salesforce Administrator1$127,525+26%$127,525 – $127,525
Software Engineer III (Theon/Population Mgmt)1$94,390–$94,390 – $94,390
Software Engineer IV (Facets Custom Support)1$96,866–$96,866 – $96,866
Software Engineer IV - Salesforce1$120,025–$120,025 – $120,025
Software Engineer IV (ServiceNow)1$117,000–$117,000 – $117,000
Technology Specialist (Salesforce)1$153,543–$153,543 – $153,543
Technology Specialist Service & Integration1$114,234–$114,234 – $114,234

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Mechanicsburg, PA10$108,800$97,713 – $112,876
Collierville, TN3$63,350$63,042 – $64,175
Harrisburg, PA3$90,522$90,522 – $92,456
Leander, TX2$125,204$111,035 – $139,374
Bordentown, NJ1$117,000$117,000 – $117,000
Commerce Township, MI1$97,032$97,032 – $97,032
Exton, PA1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
Enola, PA1$94,390$94,390 – $94,390
Iselin, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Media, PA1$120,025$120,025 – $120,025

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$115,918
202411$100,069
20254$87,214
20268$101,036

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$63,350
Level II11$94,390
Level III1$92,955
Level IV7$108,800

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs