H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

CareDx, Inc H-1B salaries

CareDx, Inc filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $132,642 a year.

Median salary offered
$132,642
Middle half earn
$115,000 to $165,238
Top 10% earn over
$185,997
Certified filings
29

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Software Developer4$160,806$150,762 – $175,280
Software Development Manager2$187,217$185,834 – $188,600
CareDx1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Biostatistician1$130,810$130,810 – $130,810
Data Analytics Software Dev1$86,569$86,569 – $86,569
Data Scientist Engineer I1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Epic Beaker Application Analyst1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Clinical Data Manager1$131,338$131,338 – $131,338
Bioinformatics Scientist I1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Manager, Quality Assurance1$165,238$165,238 – $165,238
IT SOX Administrator1$80,725$80,725 – $80,725
Mgr, IT & LIMS Analytics1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
NetSuite Systems Administrator1$117,000$117,000 – $117,000
Research Associate II1$88,896$88,896 – $88,896
Senior Biostatistician1$132,642$132,642 – $132,642
Network Engineer II1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Process Development Engineer III1$129,430$129,430 – $129,430
Senior Data Management Engineer1$102,357$102,357 – $102,357
Senior Compensation and Forecasting, Manager1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Sr Staff Dev Ops & Data Platform Engineer1$195,000$195,000 – $195,000
Software Application Developer1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Software Quality Analyst1$82,400$82,400 – $82,400
Staff Data & AI Engineer1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Staff Salesforce Developer1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Supervisor, Clinical Lab Operations1$163,915$163,915 – $163,915

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Brisbane, CA13$140,000$120,000 – $165,238
Omaha, NE3$147,445$114,922 – $158,594
Bonney Lake, WA1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Concord, NC1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Durham, NC1$80,725$80,725 – $80,725
Foster City, CA1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Celina, TX1$151,868$151,868 – $151,868
Greenbelt, MD1$132,642$132,642 – $132,642
Irvine, CA1$191,889$191,889 – $191,889
Katy, TX1$131,338$131,338 – $131,338
Leander, TX1$195,000$195,000 – $195,000
Papillion, NE1$86,569$86,569 – $86,569
Plainfield, IL1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Plymouth, MN1$102,357$102,357 – $102,357
Prosper, TX1$117,000$117,000 – $117,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$165,948
202410$130,669
202510$150,934
20267$117,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I6$101,948
Level II10$130,120
Level III4$155,000
Level IV9$169,744

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).