H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

CareSource Management Services, LLC H-1B salaries

CareSource Management Services, LLC filed 111 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,127 a year.

Median salary offered
$125,127
Middle half earn
$106,228 to $152,252
Top 10% earn over
$173,040
Certified filings
111

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Application Developer III7$124,261$115,544 – $131,453
Team Lead, Configuration7$125,000$109,952 – $125,064
Application Developer II6$125,138$104,894 – $136,770
Manager, Operations Data5$127,591$106,475 – $131,619
Data Engineer III5$156,166$150,123 – $162,293
Configuration Systems Analyst III4$91,434$86,346 – $98,208
Facets Application Architect II3$160,000$148,268 – $160,000
Manager, Configuration3$117,942$114,684 – $121,534
Manager, Application Development3$158,000$156,287 – $158,000
Data Scientist II3$101,180$94,219 – $101,890
Encounters Systems Analyst III3$100,314$98,098 – $106,457
Architect II2$153,814$146,473 – $161,156
Data Quality Team Lead2$120,120$120,120 – $120,120
Director, Innovation, Application Resiliency & Currency2$197,854$184,862 – $210,847
Data Scientist I2$85,995$85,995 – $85,995
Intelligent Automation Developer III2$105,518$104,534 – $106,501
Operations Software Quality Analyst III2$100,194$100,194 – $100,194
Intelligent Automation Developer II2$106,775$105,162 – $108,388
Operations Data Reporting Analyst III2$112,802$111,859 – $113,744
Senior Director, Predictive Analytics & Data Science2$172,128$169,421 – $174,835
Technical Delivery Lead2$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Business Analyst III1$139,738$139,738 – $139,738
Business Resiliency Specialist III1$165,500$165,500 – $165,500
Configuration Systems Analyst IV1$110,270$110,270 – $110,270
Configuration System Analyst III1$101,442$101,442 – $101,442
Clinical Systems Application Architect III1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Clinical Operations Configuration Analyst II1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Associate Director, Operations AI1$161,520$161,520 – $161,520
Application Developer I1$118,453$118,453 – $118,453
Architecture Director1$251,150$251,150 – $251,150
Architect III1$135,533$135,533 – $135,533
FACETS Developer II1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Encounters System Analyst II1$60,300$60,300 – $60,300
EDI Technical Lead1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
EES Technical Architect IV1$210,000$210,000 – $210,000
Director, Portfolio Management1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Data Engineer II1$87,298$87,298 – $87,298
Director, Claims Encounter Data1$185,132$185,132 – $185,132
Director, CRM Workflow and Integration1$215,000$215,000 – $215,000
Configurations System Analyst II1$86,990$86,990 – $86,990
Azure Application Developer1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Manager, Operations Applications Development1$128,443$128,443 – $128,443
Manager, Operations Application Development1$136,537$136,537 – $136,537
Manager, Integrations and Customizations1$173,040$173,040 – $173,040
Manager, HPLC Operations1$142,054$142,054 – $142,054
Financial Systems and Reporting Analyst III1$131,280$131,280 – $131,280
Intelligent Automation Architect1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Operations Application Developer IV1$132,496$132,496 – $132,496
Operations Application Developer II1$98,946$98,946 – $98,946
MDP Analytical Engineer II1$120,429$120,429 – $120,429

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dayton, OH27$120,429$99,275 – $141,027
East Windsor, NJ4$117,033$106,475 – $129,026
Centerville, OH3$131,619$128,310 – $132,058
Frisco, TX3$145,000$120,442 – $160,000
The Colony, TX3$103,550$103,550 – $105,518
Miamisburg, OH3$130,410$128,718 – $140,266
Cumming, GA2$126,998$122,730 – $131,265
Apex, NC2$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Kannapolis, NC2$125,127$125,127 – $125,127
Land O' Lakes, FL2$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Ashburn, VA2$245,457$245,457 – $245,457
Manchester, MO2$133,840$132,560 – $135,120
Lakeville, MN2$158,000$158,000 – $158,000
Novi, MI2$98,649$92,974 – $104,324
Naperville, IL2$230,575$220,288 – $240,862
Mason, OH2$122,712$115,800 – $129,624
Upper Chichester, PA2$100,194$100,194 – $100,194
Raleigh, NC2$112,802$111,859 – $113,744
Shrewsbury, MA2$168,498$168,498 – $168,498
Westerville, OH2$120,120$120,120 – $120,120

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$125,860
202433$110,000
202543$132,496
202627$128,443

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$85,995
Level II33$107,485
Level III29$118,462
Level IV44$155,370

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).