H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Application Developer II H-1B salaries

Employers filed 51 certified H-1B applications for Application Developer II roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $108,465.

Median salary offered
$108,465
Middle half earn
$97,032 to $129,988
Top 10% earn over
$141,440
Certified filings
51

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
CareSource Management Services, LLC6$125,138$104,894 – $136,770
Herc Rentals Employee Services LLC5$108,330$105,000 – $118,973
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan4$99,611$97,032 – $102,190
Uber Freight US LLC3$105,000$105,000 – $106,732
Financial Recovery Group, Inc.2$82,999$82,999 – $82,999
Fulton County Government2$88,150$88,150 – $88,150
Project Management Institute, Inc.2$149,152$140,848 – $157,457
Strategic Staffing Solutions, L.C.2$140,400$139,880 – $140,920
Staci Americas, LLC (p/k/a Amware Fulfillment, LLC)2$129,976$129,976 – $129,976
American Equity Investment Life Insurance Company2$105,875$102,812 – $108,938
PLS Financial Services, Inc.2$135,063$129,062 – $141,064
Addgene, Inc.2$121,240$120,360 – $122,120
Artech, LLC1$158,870$158,870 – $158,870
Doosan Digital Innovation America, LLC1$87,500$87,500 – $87,500
Corpay1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
CBTS Technology Solutions LLC1$83,325$83,325 – $83,325
Blue Streak Technologies LLC1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Balbec Capital LP1$130,707$130,707 – $130,707
Amware Fulfillment, LLC1$129,976$129,976 – $129,976
Appstek, Inc1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Florida International University1$78,750$78,750 – $78,750
Patton Labs Inc.1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Northside Hospital, Inc.1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Northern Kentucky University1$61,800$61,800 – $61,800
MedPro Group Inc.1$93,500$93,500 – $93,500
Staci Americas LLC (fka Amware Fulfillment, LLC)1$129,976$129,976 – $129,976
Skopos Services, LLC1$156,998$156,998 – $156,998
Tagma Solutions, Inc.1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc.1$88,442$88,442 – $88,442

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Bonita Springs, FL5$108,330$105,000 – $118,973
Detroit, MI5$97,032$97,032 – $102,190
Lawrenceville, GA4$129,976$129,976 – $129,976
Atlanta, GA3$88,150$85,738 – $88,150
Frisco, TX3$108,465$106,732 – $110,694
West Des Moines, IA2$105,875$102,812 – $108,938
Watertown, MA2$121,240$120,360 – $122,120
Dayton, OH2$100,950$100,475 – $101,424
Sunrise, FL2$82,999$82,999 – $82,999
Broadlands, VA1$88,442$88,442 – $88,442
Charlotte, NC1$139,360$139,360 – $139,360
Brentwood, TN1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Alpharetta, GA1$130,707$130,707 – $130,707
Bellingham, MA1$154,382$154,382 – $154,382
Aldie, VA1$123,060$123,060 – $123,060
Addison, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Downingtown, PA1$165,762$165,762 – $165,762
Denham Springs, LA1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Claymont, DE1$113,877$113,877 – $113,877
Cumberland, RI1$136,894$136,894 – $136,894

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I14$89,221
Level II22$103,595
Level III11$130,707
Level IV3$158,870

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$88,442
202416$106,732
202520$116,678
202612$106,665