Carrier Corporation H-1B salaries
Carrier Corporation filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $126,526 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Carrier Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $126,526
- Middle half earn
- $110,302 to $180,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $199,039
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Staff Engineer | 2 | $121,836 | −22% |
| Staff Engineer, Mechanical Engineering | 2 | $121,878 | – |
| Application Compliance Manager | 1 | $164,986 | – |
| Chemical Materials Engineer | 1 | $92,019 | – |
| Digital Factory Site Leader | 1 | $161,866 | – |
| Associate Director, Digital Business Applications | 1 | $210,413 | – |
| Battery Technology Lead | 1 | $198,078 | – |
| Director, Digital Business Partner | 1 | $204,298 | – |
| Director, Data Science & Analytics/Global Head of Analytics | 1 | $199,680 | – |
| Director, Systems Engineering | 1 | $184,642 | +11% |
| Global Head of Analytics | 1 | $192,379 | – |
| New Product Development Engineer | 1 | $87,922 | 0% |
| SAP CPI Integration Architect | 1 | $153,171 | – |
| Integration Platform Architect | 1 | $131,248 | – |
| Modeling & Controls Engineer | 1 | $97,552 | −24% |
| Senior Engineer, Mechanical Engineering | 1 | $101,691 | −8% |
| Senior Engineer | 1 | $111,758 | −19% |
| Senior Engineer, Modeling & Controls Engineering | 1 | $89,419 | – |
| Senior Engineer, Research | 1 | $110,302 | −11% |
| Sr. Manager SAP Master Data Management & Data Governance | 1 | $180,000 | – |
| Senior Engineer, Structural Engineering | 1 | $97,552 | −7% |
| Staff Engineer, Modeling & Controls Engineering | 1 | $130,437 | – |
| Staff Engineer, Systems Engineer | 1 | $114,026 | – |
Where they work
| East Syracuse, NY | 6 | $113,766 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 4 | $97,552 |
| Palm Beach Gardens, FL | 3 | $199,680 |
| Kennesaw, GA | 3 | $130,437 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $166,586 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $161,866 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $184,642 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $164,986 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $126,443 |
| North Potomac, MD | 1 | $114,026 |
| Richmond, TX | 1 | $131,248 |
| Syracuse, NY | 1 | $198,078 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $198,078 |
| 2024 | 10 | $172,493 |
| 2025 | 9 | $117,229 |
| 2026 | 5 | $126,526 |
By experience level
| Level II | 1 | $114,026 |
| Level III | 11 | $101,691 |
| Level IV | 13 | $153,171 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).