H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cat Technology Inc. H-1B salaries

Cat Technology Inc. filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$90,000
Middle half earn
$90,000 to $99,250
Top 10% earn over
$104,400
Certified filings
18

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer4$90,000$90,000 – $95,000
Systems Application Engineer2$98,500$97,750 – $99,250
Software Developer / Linux Administrator2$96,000$93,000 – $99,000
DB2 DBA (Database Administrator)1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Information Security Analyst1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Sharepoint Administrator / Software Developer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Qlik Data Architect1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Software Developer/QA Engineer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Software Developer / Firmware Engineer1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
Software Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Solutions Architect / Software Developer1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Test Architect1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Web Administrator1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Mahwah, NJ7$90,000$90,000 – $91,500
Mason, OH2$96,000$93,000 – $99,000
Alpharetta, GA1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Fremont, CA1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Erie, PA1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Houston, TX1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Golden Valley, MN1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Minneapolis, MN1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
Monroeville, PA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
New York, NY1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Sunnyvale, CA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$90,000
20249$90,000
20255$93,000
20263$97,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I14$90,000
Level II4$101,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).