H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Systems Application Engineer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 57 certified H-1B applications for Systems Application Engineer roles between May 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $83,658.

Median salary offered
$83,658
Middle half earn
$83,658 to $88,150
Top 10% earn over
$103,954
Certified filings
57

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Infoneon Technologies Inc7$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Sapien Infotech Inc7$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Datanova Technologies Inc6$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Atova Systems Inc4$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Sygniti Technologies Inc3$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Frontend Arts, Inc.2$65,500$65,500 – $65,500
Spane IT Solutions Inc2$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
AI Consultants Inc2$89,800$89,800 – $89,800
Synova Solutions Inc2$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.2$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Cat Technology Inc.2$98,500$97,750 – $99,250
Cira Tek Inc1$63,149$63,149 – $63,149
Avegant Corp1$150,001$150,001 – $150,001
Fission Labs, Inc1$109,886$109,886 – $109,886
Freudenberg Battery Power Systems, LLC1$94,500$94,500 – $94,500
Compunnel Software Group, Inc1$127,000$127,000 – $127,000
Ecloudoptimum Corp.1$71,510$71,510 – $71,510
CitiusTech Inc.1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Mastech Digital Technologies, Inc.1$88,150$88,150 – $88,150
Isolve Technology Inc1$141,000$141,000 – $141,000
Innova Solutions, Inc.1$60,403$60,403 – $60,403
Ronit Systems, Inc.1$54,000$54,000 – $54,000
Resourcesys, Inc.1$96,637$96,637 – $96,637
No Limit Technology Inc1$76,100$76,100 – $76,100
Source Mantra Inc.1$80,974$80,974 – $80,974
Tecsource International LLC1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Tkzus Inc1$57,408$57,408 – $57,408
Vensit Corp1$91,250$91,250 – $91,250
Visten IT Inc1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dallas, TX32$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Herndon, VA2$89,800$89,800 – $89,800
Irving, TX2$65,500$65,500 – $65,500
Santa Clara, CA2$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Fremont, CA1$71,510$71,510 – $71,510
Ellicott City, MD1$96,637$96,637 – $96,637
Charlotte, NC1$127,000$127,000 – $127,000
Golden Valley, MN1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Frisco, TX1$57,408$57,408 – $57,408
Lewisville, TX1$109,886$109,886 – $109,886
Houston, TX1$80,974$80,974 – $80,974
Midland, MI1$94,500$94,500 – $94,500
Naperville, IL1$88,150$88,150 – $88,150
Petersburg, FL1$76,100$76,100 – $76,100
Little Rock, AR1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Princeton, NJ1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
San Mateo, CA1$150,001$150,001 – $150,001
Springfield, IL1$63,149$63,149 – $63,149
Sugar Land, TX1$54,000$54,000 – $54,000
Sunnyvale, CA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I13$71,510
Level II40$83,658
Level III4$118,443

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$96,637
20245$94,500
202544$83,658
20267$91,250