H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cira Tek Inc H-1B salaries

Cira Tek Inc filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $89,606 a year.

Median salary offered
$89,606
Middle half earn
$77,324 to $94,671
Top 10% earn over
$101,468
Certified filings
54

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Application Developer19$91,042$85,426 – $101,192
Programmer Analyst4$75,046$73,673 – $78,686
Software Engineer3$89,606$89,606 – $89,606
Software Developer3$77,355$70,002 – $96,054
Business Intelligence Specialist2$91,562$91,562 – $91,562
Mechanical Engineer2$90,771$90,771 – $90,771
Data Scientist2$87,318$82,961 – $91,676
Systems Software Engineer2$91,593$91,099 – $92,087
Business Intelligence Analyst1$85,592$85,592 – $85,592
Computer Systems Engineer1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Computer Programmer1$76,315$76,315 – $76,315
Business Programmer Analyst1$77,314$77,314 – $77,314
Business Intelligence Anaylst1$96,678$96,678 – $96,678
Business Applications Analyst1$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Labview Engineer1$68,973$68,973 – $68,973
Database Administrator1$65,707$65,707 – $65,707
Design Verification Engineer1$85,758$85,758 – $85,758
Network and Security Engineer1$94,141$94,141 – $94,141
Mechanical Test Engineer1$64,272$64,272 – $64,272
Information Technology Director (IT Director)1$134,264$134,264 – $134,264
Senior Systems Engineer1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
RPA Developer1$89,149$89,149 – $89,149
Software Systems Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Systems Application Engineer1$63,149$63,149 – $63,149
Systems Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Springfield, IL14$76,200$63,788 – $89,606
San Antonio, TX4$91,562$90,070 – $95,316
Austin, TX3$90,605$83,460 – $102,680
Casa Grande, AZ3$90,771$77,522 – $90,771
Creve Coeur, MO3$101,587$94,006 – $110,146
Irving, TX2$92,228$88,879 – $95,576
Princeton, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Plano, TX2$90,782$88,156 – $93,408
Charlotte, NC2$82,628$78,421 – $86,835
Bothell, WA1$68,973$68,973 – $68,973
Albany, NY1$77,314$77,314 – $77,314
Bentonville, AR1$100,610$100,610 – $100,610
Grapevine, TX1$76,731$76,731 – $76,731
Frisco, TX1$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Dallas, TX1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Creve Couer, MO1$97,386$97,386 – $97,386
Columbus, OH1$69,555$69,555 – $69,555
Hopkins, MN1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Irvine, CA1$94,848$94,848 – $94,848
Liberty Hill, TX1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$101,192
202421$85,758
202519$85,530
202611$94,848

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I6$62,900
Level II46$89,606
Level III2$110,146

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).