Source Mantra Inc. H-1B salaries
Source Mantra Inc. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $83,700 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $83,700
- Middle half earn
- $78,125 to $91,600
- Top 10% earn over
- $97,179
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 7 | $91,100 |
| Solutions Architect | 4 | $78,187 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $65,443 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $93,700 |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $91,682 |
| Pega Solutions Architect | 2 | $83,700 |
| Middleware Systems Architect | 2 | $79,789 |
| Controls Engineer | 1 | $87,700 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $61,600 |
| Automation C&V SME | 1 | $80,800 |
| Cloud Architect | 1 | $108,100 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $74,400 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $108,306 |
| Process Engineer | 1 | $73,632 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $74,000 |
| Senior Middleware Engineer | 1 | $78,354 |
| QA Engineer (AI Evaluation and Governance) | 1 | $91,374 |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $101,712 |
| System Application Engineer | 1 | $83,533 |
| Systems Application Engineer | 1 | $80,974 |
| Technical Validation & Automation SME | 1 | $84,300 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Apex, NC | 2 | $77,000 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $75,930 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $76,377 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $93,700 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 2 | $79,789 |
| New Market, MD | 2 | $91,600 |
| Little Elm, TX | 2 | $83,700 |
| Bernalillo City, NM | 1 | $61,600 |
| Evans, GA | 1 | $83,533 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $108,100 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $97,365 |
| Carlsbad, CA | 1 | $84,300 |
| Garner, NC | 1 | $70,700 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $91,374 |
| Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $74,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $96,900 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $60,000 |
| Lawton, MI | 1 | $87,700 |
| Lake Mary, FL | 1 | $78,800 |
| Kalamazoo, MI | 1 | $80,800 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 8 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | 11 | $78,478 |
| 2025 | 7 | $84,300 |
| 2026 | 9 | $91,374 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $72,150 |
| Level II | 31 | $83,533 |
| Level III | 1 | $97,365 |
| Level IV | 1 | $101,712 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).