H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Certara USA Inc. H-1B salaries

Certara USA Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $134,000 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$134,000
Middle half earn
$119,779 to $156,370
Top 10% earn over
$162,909
Certified filings
21

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Associate Scientist, PKPD Programmer4$111,832–$110,000 – $115,192
Senior Scientist, Modeling2$144,110–$139,012 – $149,207
Applications Solutions Analyst (GTM)1$134,000–$134,000 – $134,000
Associate Scientist, Pharmacometrics & Drug Development1$127,375–$127,375 – $127,375
Associate Director, Clinical Pharmacology1$162,909+2%$162,909 – $162,909
Information Research Scientist - Pharmacometrics, IDD1$157,292–$157,292 – $157,292
PBPK Associate Scientist1$164,809–$164,809 – $164,809
PBPK Scientist1$117,195–$117,195 – $117,195
Bioinformatics Data Scientist, Artificial Intelligence1$104,280–$104,280 – $104,280
PKPD Associate Data Scientist1$142,171–$142,171 – $142,171
Product Owner, Software Quality Development1$125,700–$125,700 – $125,700
Senior Data Engineering Manager1$170,000−18%$170,000 – $170,000
Scientist, Pharmacometrics & Drug Development1$154,232–$154,232 – $154,232
Senior HEOR Clinical Research Manager1$140,000–$140,000 – $140,000
Sr. Programmer, PKPD Data Science1$156,370–$156,370 – $156,370
Senior Scientist, SAS & Programming1$157,659–$157,659 – $157,659
Senior Software Engineer1$133,000−10%$133,000 – $133,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Auburn Hills, MI2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Davidson, NC2$149,270$145,721 – $152,820
Clarkston, MI2$116,721$115,192 – $118,250
Orlando, FL2$140,804$134,089 – $147,518
Bellevue, WA1$164,809$164,809 – $164,809
Celina, TX1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Canton, GA1$134,000$134,000 – $134,000
Endicott, NY1$133,915$133,915 – $133,915
Buffalo, NY1$117,195$117,195 – $117,195
Erie, CO1$162,909$162,909 – $162,909
Jenkintown, PA1$157,292$157,292 – $157,292
Malden, MA1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Malvern, PA1$125,700$125,700 – $125,700
Plano, TX1$157,659$157,659 – $157,659
Radnor, PA1$133,000$133,000 – $133,000
Santa Clara, CA1$104,280$104,280 – $104,280
St. Louis, MO1$154,304$154,304 – $154,304

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$125,000
20247$156,370
20256$143,652
20264$126,890

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$104,280
Level II1$170,000
Level III10$126,538
Level IV9$154,304

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).