Employers
Client Software Services LLC. H-1B salaries
Client Software Services LLC. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,200 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,200
- Middle half earn
- $95,000 to $114,100
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,240
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $106,000 | $102,000 – $116,050 |
| Senior Software Applications Developer | 2 | $126,350 | $124,524 – $128,175 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $103,100 | $100,150 – $106,050 |
| Software Engineer - Network/Vmware | 2 | $94,300 | $92,700 – $95,900 |
| Software Analyst - Database Administrator | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
| Software Analyst | 1 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $87,000 |
| Senior Salesforce Analyst | 1 | $123,000 | $123,000 – $123,000 |
| Software Developer - Genesys | 1 | $101,200 | $101,200 – $101,200 |
| Software Developer - Oracle PL SQL Developer | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Software Engineer - Data | 1 | $114,100 | $114,100 – $114,100 |
| Software Engineer (DevOps) | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| Systems/IT Analyst - DevOps | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Frederick, MD | 3 | $98,000 | $97,600 – $112,050 |
| Henrico, VA | 3 | $90,000 | $88,500 – $96,500 |
| Aldie, VA | 2 | $126,350 | $124,524 – $128,175 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $95,750 | $94,875 – $96,625 |
| Annandale, VA | 1 | $114,100 | $114,100 – $114,100 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $123,000 | $123,000 – $123,000 |
| Laurel, MD | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Novi, MI | 1 | $91,100 | $91,100 – $91,100 |
| Peoria, AZ | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 – $109,000 |
| Westlake, TX | 1 | $101,200 | $101,200 – $101,200 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | 8 | $102,100 |
| 2025 | 7 | $109,000 |
| 2026 | 1 | $90,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $96,100 |
| Level II | 13 | $106,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).