Employers
Cloud Centric Inc H-1B salaries
Cloud Centric Inc filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,880 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $100,880
- Middle half earn
- $91,576 to $107,437
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,949
- Certified filings
- 52
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Engineer | 11 | $92,105 | $87,288 – $95,794 |
| Software Developer | 9 | $101,192 | $83,325 – $108,826 |
| Technical Consultant – Specialist | 5 | $70,075 | $70,075 – $80,413 |
| Database Administrator | 3 | $100,880 | $100,880 – $100,880 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $137,696 | $135,855 – $137,696 |
| AEM Developer | 2 | $114,473 | $110,235 – $118,711 |
| Kafka Application Developer | 2 | $106,974 | $106,974 – $106,974 |
| Data Engineer II | 2 | $122,949 | $122,949 – $122,949 |
| AI/ML Engineer | 2 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Aem Lead Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Data Administrator | 1 | $100,880 | $100,880 – $100,880 |
| AWS Cloud Data Engineer | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
| Data Engineer/Data Integration Engineer | 1 | $96,013 | $96,013 – $96,013 |
| Data Engineer/Analyst | 1 | $98,904 | $98,904 – $98,904 |
| Lead Data Scientist | 1 | $98,904 | $98,904 – $98,904 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| Database Administrator IV | 1 | $100,880 | $100,880 – $100,880 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $96,866 | $96,866 – $96,866 |
| Software/Data Engineer | 1 | $95,035 | $95,035 – $95,035 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Bentonville, AR | 9 | $80,933 | $80,246 – $83,325 |
| Austin, TX | 5 | $92,105 | $92,105 – $108,826 |
| Arlington, TX | 4 | $106,474 | $85,019 – $122,949 |
| Lewisville, TX | 4 | $107,058 | $101,192 – $118,692 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $93,038 | $87,173 – $99,476 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $100,880 | $100,880 – $100,880 |
| Westborough, MA | 3 | $137,696 | $135,855 – $137,696 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $97,469 | $96,752 – $98,186 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $112,500 | $108,750 – $116,250 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $106,974 | $106,974 – $106,974 |
| Detroit, MI | 2 | $114,473 | $110,235 – $118,711 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $100,880 | $100,880 – $100,880 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $129,688 | $129,688 – $129,688 |
| Country Club Hills, IL | 1 | $96,866 | $96,866 – $96,866 |
| Exton, PA | 1 | $96,013 | $96,013 – $96,013 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $106,558 | $106,558 – $106,558 |
| Goodlettsville, TN | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
| Melissa, TX | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $100,880 |
| 2024 | 31 | $100,880 |
| 2025 | 8 | $95,534 |
| 2026 | 8 | $116,462 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 42 | $97,885 |
| Level III | 10 | $110,440 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).