Cnet Global Solutions, Inc H-1B salaries
Cnet Global Solutions, Inc filed 123 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cnet Global Solutions, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,000
- Middle half earn
- $92,000 to $120,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,000
- Certified filings
- 123
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 47 | $103,000 | −1% |
| Cloud Engineer | 22 | $78,000 | −24% |
| DevOps Engineer | 13 | $113,000 | +10% |
| Software Engineer | 7 | $106,000 | −23% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $110,000 | +4% |
| Software Test Engineer | 3 | $102,000 | +13% |
| Solutions Architect | 3 | $160,000 | +19% |
| Information Security Engineer | 2 | $97,500 | 0% |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $128,800 | +18% |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 2 | $105,500 | −38% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $130,000 | +44% |
| Cloud Architect | 1 | $195,000 | +68% |
| Cloud Infrastructure Technical Lead | 1 | $170,000 | – |
| Mainframes Developer | 1 | $78,000 | −26% |
| Lead Test Engineer | 1 | $129,600 | +11% |
| Lead Software Developer | 1 | $140,000 | +4% |
| Infrastructure Architect | 1 | $150,000 | +11% |
| Database Developer | 1 | $106,000 | +3% |
| Senior Cloud Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | −14% |
| Oracle DBA | 1 | $100,000 | +8% |
| Salesforce Architect | 1 | $145,000 | +10% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $131,250 | +7% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | −19% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $145,000 | +33% |
| Software QA Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | −2% |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $85,000 | −2% |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $102,000 | +1% |
| Test Lead | 1 | $110,000 | +13% |
| Tibco Engineer | 1 | $125,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Richardson, TX | 71 | $101,520 |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $113,000 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $109,500 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $120,000 |
| Anna, TX | 2 | $102,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 2 | $124,000 |
| Lansing, MI | 2 | $170,000 |
| Elkridge, MD | 2 | $123,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $102,500 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $132,000 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $110,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $106,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Bethpage, NY | 1 | $116,000 |
| Augusta, ME | 1 | $85,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $132,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $106,000 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $105,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Harrisburg, NC | 1 | $113,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 12 | $103,938 |
| 2024 | 50 | $101,360 |
| 2025 | 42 | $112,350 |
| 2026 | 19 | $110,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 22 | $66,602 |
| Level II | 85 | $106,000 |
| Level III | 8 | $133,125 |
| Level IV | 8 | $159,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).