H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

CNN IT Corp Inc. H-1B salaries

CNN IT Corp Inc. filed 77 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$98,000
Middle half earn
$89,000 to $113,000
Top 10% earn over
$116,000
Certified filings
77

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Network Engineer11$95,000$82,000 – $97,500
Java Developer6$106,000$97,000 – $127,750
Software Developer5$115,000$113,000 – $116,000
QA Automation Engineer5$98,000$98,000 – $114,000
IT Project Manager5$91,000$78,000 – $91,000
Scrum Master4$106,000$94,750 – $116,000
Software Engineer4$91,000$89,250 – $92,000
Salesforce Developer3$92,000$83,500 – $92,500
Network Administrator3$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
IT Product Analyst3$72,000$72,000 – $80,500
Technical Architect3$86,000$86,000 – $91,000
Salesforce Lightning Developer3$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
QE Automation Engineer2$114,500$114,250 – $114,750
Java Application Developer2$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Data Engineer2$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Cloud Solutions Architect2$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Application Developer - Java & Web Technologies2$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Full Stack Developer2$130,500$117,250 – $143,750
Technical Product Owner(DevOps)2$107,500$106,750 – $108,250
Power BI Developer2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
AEM Front End Developer1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Data Modeler1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Business Continuance Manager1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Python Developer1$121,000$121,000 – $121,000
Qe Automation1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Senior Database Administrator1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Sugarland, TX6$107,500$98,500 – $114,250
South San Francisco, CA5$115,000$114,000 – $115,000
Houston, TX4$95,000$86,000 – $104,500
Dallas, TX4$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Irving, TX4$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Aubrey, TX3$86,000$86,000 – $91,000
Round Rock, TX3$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Robbinsville, NJ3$98,000$95,000 – $98,000
Georgetown, TX3$115,000$106,000 – $139,500
Jersey City, NJ2$113,500$104,250 – $122,750
Bloomingdale, NJ2$103,500$97,250 – $109,750
Leander, TX2$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Bellevue, WA2$93,000$89,500 – $96,500
Austin, TX2$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Alpharetta, GA2$113,000$112,000 – $114,000
Brandon, MS2$84,000$79,500 – $88,500
Fort Mill, SC2$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Charlotte, NC2$116,500$114,750 – $118,250
Redmond, WA2$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Middletown, NJ2$95,000$95,000 – $95,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202434$96,000
202532$100,000
202611$115,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II69$97,000
Level III5$106,000
Level IV3$157,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).