H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Codeignitors, Inc H-1B salaries

Codeignitors, Inc filed 55 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$102,000
Middle half earn
$95,000 to $106,000
Top 10% earn over
$113,000
Certified filings
55

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer13$106,000$102,000 – $107,000
Software Engineer9$102,000$97,000 – $106,000
Systems Engineer3$86,000$85,500 – $90,000
Systems Administrator3$96,000$95,500 – $96,000
DevOps Engineer2$95,000$92,500 – $97,500
Java Full Stack Technical Architect/Developer2$112,000$110,500 – $113,500
Senior Software Developer2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
IT and Audit Manager1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Engineering Sr Analyst/Developer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
ESRI/React Developer1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Database Administrator1$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Data Engineer/Developer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
MUIeSoft Architect1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Medallia Strategy and Solutions Specialist1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Java Full Stack Developer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Java Developer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Information Security Analyst1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
SAP Developer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
MuleSoft Architect/Developer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Network Systems Administrator1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Security Engineer1$119,000$119,000 – $119,000
Senior Engineer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Product Manager/Developer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Software Development Engineer in Test1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Software QA Engineer1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Technical Architect - Product Design & Development1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Technical Architect/Developer1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Technical Training and Development Manager1$94,000$94,000 – $94,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Celina, TX12$102,000$94,500 – $106,000
Farmers Branch, TX3$106,000$104,000 – $106,000
Frisco, TX3$102,000$98,000 – $104,000
Plano, TX3$106,000$106,000 – $109,500
Jersey City, NJ3$96,000$95,000 – $96,000
Houston, TX3$104,000$101,000 – $105,000
Sunnyvale, CA2$160,000$153,500 – $166,500
Fulshear, TX2$99,500$97,250 – $101,750
Coppell, TX2$127,000$123,000 – $131,000
Austin, TX2$103,000$100,000 – $106,000
Chicago, IL1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Brandon, FL1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Arlington, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Aurora, IL1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Hoffman Estates, IL1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Haslet, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Collierville, TN1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Cleveland, OH1$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Land O' Lakes, FL1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Mckinney, TX1$94,000$94,000 – $94,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$94,500
202434$101,000
202510$106,000
20267$113,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$147,000
Level II45$102,000
Level III9$95,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).