Cognisoft Technologies, LLC H-1B salaries
Cognisoft Technologies, LLC filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $80,933 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cognisoft Technologies, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $80,933
- Middle half earn
- $73,902 to $99,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,999
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Tableau Developer | 11 | $85,426 | −16% |
| Data Scientist | 3 | $73,070 | −38% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $104,413 | +1% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $85,134 | −20% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $86,965 | −6% |
| IT Applications Developer | 1 | $79,830 | −25% |
| ITIL Incident and Change Management Consultant | 1 | $60,000 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $79,373 | −21% |
| Database Analyst | 1 | $112,507 | +27% |
| Operations Engineer | 1 | $67,870 | −24% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $109,999 | +4% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $70,678 | −32% |
| Sr. Tableau Specialist | 1 | $116,563 | – |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $94,999 | −5% |
| Tableau Developer/Administrator | 1 | $80,413 | −30% |
| Tableau Production Support Engineer | 1 | $89,398 | – |
| UI Developer | 1 | $62,000 | −36% |
Where they work
| Troy, MI | 4 | $77,012 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 2 | $87,912 |
| Bentonville, AR | 2 | $80,673 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $104,413 |
| Oklahoma, OK | 2 | $69,274 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $70,574 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $116,563 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $79,373 |
| Diamond Bar, CA | 1 | $126,942 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $67,995 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $62,000 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $89,398 |
| Lincoln, NE | 1 | $79,830 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $60,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $98,500 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $73,070 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $109,999 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $112,507 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $96,866 |
By year
| 2024 | 12 | $97,683 |
| 2025 | 11 | $79,373 |
| 2026 | 8 | $78,956 |
By experience level
| Level I | 11 | $73,070 |
| Level II | 18 | $95,932 |
| Level III | 2 | $98,196 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).