Compass Management Holdings, LLC H-1B salaries
Compass Management Holdings, LLC filed 59 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $179,982 a year. The typical offer was 20% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Compass Management Holdings, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $179,982
- Middle half earn
- $163,112 to $213,550
- Top 10% earn over
- $238,000
- Certified filings
- 59
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer I | 17 | $180,000 | +14% |
| Senior Software Engineer II | 8 | $217,497 | +32% |
| Software Engineer II | 7 | $155,000 | +20% |
| Engineering Manager | 4 | $238,000 | +21% |
| Regional Director - Strategic Growth | 2 | $165,656 | – |
| Senior Technical Program Manager I | 2 | $162,112 | 0% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $167,401 | +58% |
| Director, Strategy & Operations | 1 | $209,000 | 0% |
| Salesforce Administrator II | 1 | $125,823 | −8% |
| Senior Data Analyst II | 1 | $133,973 | +8% |
| Senior Data Analyst I | 1 | $135,564 | +18% |
| Senior Analytics Engineer II | 1 | $170,000 | −13% |
| Senior Analytics Engineer I | 1 | $150,000 | 0% |
| Senior Machine Learning Scientist II | 1 | $231,700 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer I | 1 | $152,256 | −12% |
| Senior Engineering Manager, Data | 1 | $230,000 | 0% |
| Senior Engineering Manager | 1 | $268,194 | +34% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $149,817 | +2% |
| Senior Product Manager II | 1 | $200,000 | +4% |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $169,229 | +2% |
| Senior Software Enginer II | 1 | $179,982 | – |
| Senior Technical Program Manager II | 1 | $215,180 | +14% |
| Software Engineer I | 1 | $164,000 | +43% |
| Staff Data Architect | 1 | $255,000 | +47% |
| Staff Technical Program Manager | 1 | $270,000 | +49% |
Where they work
| Bellevue, WA | 19 | $180,000 |
| New York, NY | 18 | $171,606 |
| Seattle, WA | 3 | $167,401 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $198,340 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $217,000 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $177,500 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $175,173 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $220,054 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $230,000 |
| Columbia, TN | 1 | $150,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $133,973 |
| Livingston, NJ | 1 | $215,000 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $268,194 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $152,256 |
| Monmouth Junction, NJ | 1 | $203,775 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $212,100 |
| Morton Grove, IL | 1 | $149,817 |
| Waltham, MA | 1 | $181,280 |
| Woburn, MA | 1 | $198,550 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $169,229 |
| 2024 | 28 | $180,000 |
| 2025 | 18 | $175,889 |
| 2026 | 8 | $177,500 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $147,880 |
| Level II | 7 | $164,000 |
| Level III | 3 | $150,000 |
| Level IV | 33 | $209,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).