Conduent Commercial Solutions, LLC H-1B salaries
Conduent Commercial Solutions, LLC filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,163 a year. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Conduent Commercial Solutions, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $120,163
- Middle half earn
- $82,692 to $133,160
- Top 10% earn over
- $139,975
- Certified filings
- 19
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Director, Applications Development and Support | 3 | $130,250 | – |
| IT Operations Analyst II | 2 | $75,000 | – |
| Applications Development & Support Engineer II | 1 | $85,384 | −23% |
| Applications Development and Support Consultant | 1 | $131,940 | – |
| Applications Development & Support Engineer III | 1 | $135,000 | +9% |
| Chief Operations Officer, Commercial Solutions | 1 | $266,926 | – |
| Infrastructure Network Engineer II | 1 | $60,000 | −43% |
| Applications Development and Support Engineer II | 1 | $89,488 | −13% |
| Infrastructure Network Engineer III | 1 | $80,000 | – |
| Infrastructure Systems Engineer | 1 | $85,799 | +5% |
| Network Security Compliance Engineer | 1 | $70,262 | – |
| Senior BI Developer | 1 | $134,380 | +10% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $115,000 | +5% |
| Senior Digital Transformation Delivery Manager | 1 | $138,844 | – |
| Senior .NET Developer | 1 | $125,690 | +7% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $127,220 | −8% |
Where they work
| Lexington, KY | 5 | $75,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $105,125 |
| Chester Springs, PA | 1 | $125,690 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $144,500 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $115,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $85,384 |
| Hackettstown, NJ | 1 | $131,940 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $134,380 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $135,000 |
| Hermitage, TN | 1 | $85,799 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $120,163 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 1 | $127,220 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $89,488 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $266,926 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $129,504 |
| 2024 | 6 | $131,095 |
| 2025 | 7 | $80,000 |
| 2026 | 2 | $125,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $72,692 |
| Level II | 7 | $127,220 |
| Level III | 6 | $127,970 |
| Level IV | 2 | $102,981 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).