Conglomerateit LLC H-1B salaries
Conglomerateit LLC filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,222 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,222
- Middle half earn
- $85,834 to $112,549
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,702
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 7 | $101,192 |
| Software Developer | 5 | $108,826 |
| SQA Engineer | 4 | $87,242 |
| Systems Engineer (Networking) | 4 | $111,976 |
| Sql/Bi Developer | 3 | $111,176 |
| Network Engineer | 3 | $99,195 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $94,723 |
| Technical Architect | 2 | $127,878 |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $109,699 |
| Product Owner | 2 | $118,222 |
| Market Research Analyst | 2 | $66,000 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $83,616 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst (Data Analytics) | 1 | $92,040 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $77,002 |
| Delivery Manager (Performance COE) | 1 | $109,890 |
| HR Specialist | 1 | $60,000 |
| HR Manager | 1 | $70,000 |
| Infrastructure Solutions Engineer | 1 | $83,658 |
| Network Security Engineer | 1 | $127,254 |
| Salesforce Architect | 1 | $112,923 |
| Software QA Analyst | 1 | $81,328 |
| SQA Engineer (Performance) | 1 | $120,000 |
| Workday Consultant | 1 | $84,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Mckinney, TX | 5 | $70,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 5 | $112,923 |
| Cumming, GA | 3 | $105,000 |
| Tracy, CA | 3 | $111,176 |
| Jamaica, NY | 2 | $99,195 |
| Argyle, TX | 2 | $110,596 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $92,581 |
| Lincolnwood, IL | 2 | $120,702 |
| Chelsea, MA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $83,616 |
| Delray Beach, FL | 1 | $77,002 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $127,254 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $103,251 |
| Brambleton, VA | 1 | $114,026 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Framingham, MA | 1 | $94,557 |
| Farmington Hill, MI | 1 | $78,270 |
| Edmond, OK | 1 | $87,000 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $87,485 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | 19 | $87,485 |
| 2025 | 18 | $111,176 |
| 2026 | 10 | $99,195 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $82,056 |
| Level II | 40 | $100,194 |
| Level III | 7 | $127,254 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).