Constant Contact, Inc H-1B salaries
Constant Contact, Inc filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $141,688 a year. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Constant Contact, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $141,688
- Middle half earn
- $117,875 to $157,175
- Top 10% earn over
- $179,252
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer II | 6 | $160,436 | −3% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 5 | $143,910 | −2% |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 3 | $140,340 | +17% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $117,875 | −14% |
| Manager, Software Engineering | 3 | $175,180 | −3% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 2 | $153,534 | −7% |
| Manager, Business Intelligence | 2 | $125,620 | −3% |
| Associate Data Analyst | 2 | $90,000 | +12% |
| Senior Product Manager | 2 | $142,500 | −14% |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $175,000 | +46% |
| Manager, Quality Engineering | 1 | $180,000 | +17% |
| Manager of Quality Engineering | 1 | $187,266 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $92,500 | −13% |
| Data Engineer Architect | 1 | $149,821 | +3% |
| AP Analyst | 1 | $54,942 | – |
| Analyst | 1 | $79,914 | −14% |
| Product Designer | 1 | $100,000 | −26% |
| Principal Data Integration Engineer | 1 | $181,800 | – |
| Senior Product Designer | 1 | $125,000 | −22% |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $129,687 | −30% |
| Sr IT Security Architect Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $145,322 | −4% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $105,000 | −4% |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $114,169 | −12% |
| Software Engineer Manager | 1 | $192,000 | −1% |
| UX Researcher | 1 | $102,500 | −36% |
Where they work
| Waltham, MA | 29 | $145,322 |
| Boston, MA | 3 | $90,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $120,766 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $115,122 |
| Andover, MA | 1 | $181,800 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $194,132 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Cliffside Park, NJ | 1 | $175,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $150,455 |
| Ma, MA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Melissa, TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Santa Monica, CA | 1 | $129,687 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $129,687 |
| 2024 | 14 | $142,652 |
| 2025 | 17 | $143,910 |
| 2026 | 9 | $140,525 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 13 | $131,082 |
| Level III | 12 | $145,161 |
| Level IV | 9 | $178,131 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).