H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Core IT Tech INC H-1B salaries

Core IT Tech INC filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2024. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$87,402 to $101,566
Top 10% earn over
$115,762
Certified filings
32

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Engineer6$95,566−31%$89,939 – $101,192
Salesforce Developer4$101,192−5%$97,744 – $104,874
Full Stack Developer3$89,856−14%$83,907 – $102,107
Snowflake Developer2$109,304+3%$105,997 – $112,611
Data Engineer2$114,848+8%$111,826 – $117,869
Application Developer2$86,050−17%$86,050 – $86,050
Application Systems Analyst/Programmer IV1$101,192–$101,192 – $101,192
Azure Data Engineer1$89,398−6%$89,398 – $89,398
DevOps Engineer1$70,075−32%$70,075 – $70,075
C/.Net Developer - Multi-App User Interface (MUAI)1$87,402–$87,402 – $87,402
Azure DevOps Engineer1$102,690+4%$102,690 – $102,690
Java Full Stack Developer1$90,147−11%$90,147 – $90,147
Full Stack .NET Developer1$72,592−31%$72,592 – $72,592
Full Stack Dot Net Developer1$101,192+9%$101,192 – $101,192
.Net Developer1$101,192−1%$101,192 – $101,192
Salesforce Business Analyst1$55,307−45%$55,307 – $55,307
.Net Full Stack Developer1$98,301−3%$98,301 – $98,301
.Net Developer with Devops and Azure1$101,192–$101,192 – $101,192
Software Developer1$115,918+11%$115,918 – $115,918

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dallas, TX3$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Overland Park, KS3$87,402$87,402 – $87,402
Indianapolis, IN2$86,050$86,050 – $86,050
Chicago, IL2$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Rancho Cordova, CA2$102,107$95,982 – $108,232
Irving, TX2$85,634$77,854 – $93,413
Albany, NY1$90,147$90,147 – $90,147
Denton, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Houston, TX1$72,592$72,592 – $72,592
Fort Wayne, IN1$55,307$55,307 – $55,307
Florham Park, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Farmers Branch, TX1$120,890$120,890 – $120,890
Lansing, MI1$77,958$77,958 – $77,958
Lewisville, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Louisville, KY1$89,398$89,398 – $89,398
Iselin, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Mc Kinney, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Plano, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Rosharon, TX1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Springfield, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918

By year

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$89,856
Level II31$101,192

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs