Employers
Covetrus, Inc. H-1B salaries
Covetrus, Inc. filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $135,600 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $135,600
- Middle half earn
- $129,066 to $155,014
- Top 10% earn over
- $169,744
- Certified filings
- 19
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Software Engineer | 5 | $130,823 | $130,823 – $143,917 |
| Principal Software Engineer | 3 | $152,239 | $150,022 – $155,014 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $116,962 | $107,644 – $126,281 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $81,500 | $80,750 – $82,250 |
| Solution Architect, Enterprise Systems | 2 | $169,744 | $169,744 – $169,744 |
| Lead Integration Engineer | 1 | $142,000 | $142,000 – $142,000 |
| Senior Director, Product Management | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $102,460 | $102,460 – $102,460 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $132,612 | $132,612 – $132,612 |
| Senior Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $132,612 | $132,612 – $132,612 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Franklin, TN | 2 | $150,022 | $148,914 – $151,130 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $130,823 | $130,823 – $130,823 |
| Dublin, OH | 2 | $169,744 | $169,744 – $169,744 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $112,500 | $97,750 – $127,250 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $102,460 | $102,460 – $102,460 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $143,917 | $143,917 – $143,917 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $98,325 | $98,325 – $98,325 |
| East Newark, NJ | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $132,612 | $132,612 – $132,612 |
| Lake Charles, LA | 1 | $135,600 | $135,600 – $135,600 |
| Kansas City, MO | 1 | $127,308 | $127,308 – $127,308 |
| Lansdale, PA | 1 | $157,790 | $157,790 – $157,790 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $132,612 | $132,612 – $132,612 |
| Portland, ME | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $158,672 | $158,672 – $158,672 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 11 | $142,000 |
| 2025 | 6 | $129,960 |
| 2026 | 2 | $146,695 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $81,500 |
| Level II | 3 | $130,823 |
| Level III | 4 | $137,306 |
| Level IV | 10 | $155,014 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).