Employers
CR Technologies, INC H-1B salaries
CR Technologies, INC filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Mar 2025. Half of them paid more than $99,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $99,000
- Middle half earn
- $90,200 to $116,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,178
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 7 | $98,500 | $98,500 – $109,750 |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $90,106 | $72,000 – $90,200 |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 3 | $102,500 | $102,500 – $111,695 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $123,250 | $111,125 – $135,375 |
| Sr SAP FICO/ S4 HANA Consultant | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Product Manager, Technical | 2 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Senior GIS Analyst (Software Engineer / Software Developer) | 2 | $126,750 | $115,125 – $138,375 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| QA Tester | 1 | $81,200 | $81,200 – $81,200 |
| Oracle BI Lead | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Houston, TX | 10 | $98,500 | $90,000 – $98,500 |
| Katy, TX | 4 | $87,750 | $72,000 – $115,125 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $90,153 | $90,130 – $90,176 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| O Fallon, MO | 2 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $102,500 | $102,500 – $102,500 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $147,500 | $147,500 – $147,500 |
| Herdon, VA | 1 | $102,500 | $102,500 – $102,500 |
| Lawrence Township, NJ | 1 | $120,890 | $120,890 – $120,890 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Melissa, TX | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Troy, MI | 1 | $97,500 | $97,500 – $97,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $90,200 |
| 2024 | 24 | $98,750 |
| 2025 | 2 | $116,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 28 | $98,750 |
| Level IV | 1 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).