Product Manager, Technical H-1B salaries
Employers filed 54 certified H-1B applications for Product Manager, Technical roles between May 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $145,650. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Product Manager, Technical with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $145,650
- Middle half earn
- $121,581 to $157,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $169,400
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| T-Mobile USA, Inc. | 29 | $146,300 | 0% |
| Red Hat, Inc. | 4 | $135,322 | −7% |
| Transcend Solutions LLC | 4 | $156,000 | +7% |
| Centizen Inc | 2 | $104,437 | −28% |
| Smart Energy Systems, Inc. | 2 | $184,800 | +27% |
| Auger Inc. | 2 | $237,500 | +63% |
| CR Technologies, INC | 2 | $116,000 | −20% |
| Amazon Web Services, Inc. | 1 | $163,300 | +12% |
| Mastercard International Incorporated | 1 | $68,598 | −53% |
| Isr Info Way, Inc. | 1 | $92,000 | −37% |
| Flowhive Solutions LLC | 1 | $82,971 | −43% |
| Amazon.com Services LLC | 1 | $105,329 | −28% |
| Medline Industries, LP. | 1 | $121,145 | −17% |
| PayPal, Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | −4% |
| SolveIT Services Inc | 1 | $139,901 | −4% |
| Vivint, Inc. | 1 | $154,530 | +6% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Bellevue, WA | 17 | $158,100 |
| Bothell, WA | 5 | $146,300 |
| Overland Park, KS | 4 | $130,271 |
| Atlanta, GA | 4 | $135,187 |
| Mountain View, CA | 3 | $156,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $119,400 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $122,664 |
| Irvine, CA | 2 | $184,800 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $160,500 |
| Beaverton, OR | 2 | $104,437 |
| O Fallon, MO | 2 | $116,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $117,643 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $82,971 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $144,200 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $139,901 |
| Lehi, UT | 1 | $154,530 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $121,145 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $68,598 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $117,643 |
| Level II | 13 | $129,542 |
| Level III | 13 | $150,000 |
| Level IV | 16 | $146,692 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $138,586 |
| 2024 | 17 | $132,400 |
| 2025 | 25 | $147,084 |
| 2026 | 11 | $158,100 |