H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cyber Infotech LLC H-1B salaries

Cyber Infotech LLC filed 84 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,692 a year.

Median salary offered
$93,692
Middle half earn
$77,375 to $101,425
Top 10% earn over
$109,920
Certified filings
84

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer34$96,260$80,750 – $101,000
QA Tester6$89,157$73,683 – $98,894
Database Administrator3$73,100$68,450 – $85,050
Business Analyst3$98,900$83,700 – $114,190
DevOps Engineer3$100,000$94,250 – $100,750
Data Engineer3$113,000$98,000 – $114,709
Java Developer2$101,846$101,519 – $102,173
BI Developer2$101,600$97,650 – $105,550
Automation Engineer2$75,810$74,355 – $77,265
Cloud DevOps Engineer2$84,350$83,925 – $84,775
QA Engineer2$80,617$70,308 – $90,926
Accountant & Auditors1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Computer Systems Analyst1$77,800$77,800 – $77,800
Business Systems Analyst1$89,100$89,100 – $89,100
App Dev - Java - Lead1$131,000$131,000 – $131,000
App Developer1$103,334$103,334 – $103,334
BI Data Analyst1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Full Stack Developer1$103,380$103,380 – $103,380
Desktop Engineer/Computer System Admin1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Computer Systems Engineer1$70,700$70,700 – $70,700
Data Analyst1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
.Net Developer1$110,100$110,100 – $110,100
Java Fullstack Developer1$93,683$93,683 – $93,683
QA Analyst1$81,037$81,037 – $81,037
IT Risk Analyst1$90,700$90,700 – $90,700
Oracle Application DBA1$97,400$97,400 – $97,400
Qlik Admin1$97,200$97,200 – $97,200
SAP Fi Consultant1$102,271$102,271 – $102,271
Software Engineer1$76,100$76,100 – $76,100
Systems Integration Engineer1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Technical Business Analyst1$64,979$64,979 – $64,979
Technical Lead1$90,012$90,012 – $90,012
Workday Developer1$100,800$100,800 – $100,800

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Hagerstown, MD17$73,100$66,500 – $86,300
Washington, DC7$101,500$99,400 – $105,823
Spring Hill, TN4$99,000$99,000 – $100,100
Irving, TX4$89,157$85,730 – $96,780
Phoenix, AZ3$102,500$92,750 – $106,850
O'Fallon, MO3$68,500$66,740 – $69,000
Indianapolis, IN3$100,000$99,500 – $100,000
Charlotte, NC3$98,900$89,968 – $107,659
Austin, TX2$102,920$99,960 – $105,880
Nashville, TN2$87,667$79,834 – $95,500
Parsippany, NJ2$92,766$91,389 – $94,143
Wesley Chapel, FL2$95,500$92,750 – $98,250
Somerset, NJ2$92,396$90,848 – $93,945
Ashburn, VA2$106,471$106,456 – $106,486
Mclean, VA2$116,117$108,676 – $123,558
Cary, NC1$70,700$70,700 – $70,700
Albany, VT1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Columbus, OH1$78,720$78,720 – $78,720
Collierville, TN1$69,800$69,800 – $69,800
Cleveland, OH1$93,683$93,683 – $93,683

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$91,842
202428$79,950
202524$99,000
202624$99,850

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I22$72,130
Level II54$97,300
Level III1$129,480

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).