H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cyber Space Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

Cyber Space Technologies LLC filed 50 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,336 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$109,336
Middle half earn
$95,136 to $113,195
Top 10% earn over
$123,656
Certified filings
50

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Salesforce Developer8$112,950+7%$112,798 – $116,235
SAP Consultant4$90,813−12%$90,813 – $93,408
Data Engineer4$108,826+3%$108,826 – $112,534
Software Developer3$114,754+10%$109,908 – $115,336
Project Manager2$104,032+1%$98,514 – $109,549
Java Full Stack Developer2$114,830+14%$110,415 – $119,245
ERP Project Manager2$90,740+5%$88,769 – $92,711
QA Lead2$93,278−7%$88,863 – $97,692
Business Analytics Lead1$111,966−10%$111,966 – $111,966
Business Analyst1$104,125+16%$104,125 – $104,125
DevOps Engineer1$105,997+3%$105,997 – $105,997
Data Analyst1$99,965+14%$99,965 – $99,965
AWS Engineer1$83,658−12%$83,658 – $83,658
Analyst - Testing1$87,922+1%$87,922 – $87,922
AI Solutions Architect1$204,250+55%$204,250 – $204,250
Project Manager-Technology1$78,478−39%$78,478 – $78,478
Product Owner1$112,923+3%$112,923 – $112,923
Mainframe Analyst1$112,923+12%$112,923 – $112,923
Integration Practice Lead1$118,456–$118,456 – $118,456
Salesforce Technical Lead1$109,845−16%$109,845 – $109,845
Salesforce Developer/Architect1$123,6560%$123,656 – $123,656
SAP System Analyst1$121,597+24%$121,597 – $121,597
Service-Now Technical Lead1$90,000–$90,000 – $90,000
Software Developer II -Oracle PL/SQL Developer1$123,656–$123,656 – $123,656
Software Engineer1$112,923−18%$112,923 – $112,923
Software Engineer, Cloud Infrastructure1$111,072−29%$111,072 – $111,072
Software Engineer II1$96,500−25%$96,500 – $96,500
Solution Architect1$78,354−40%$78,354 – $78,354
Technical Lead1$92,581−2%$92,581 – $92,581
Technology Quality Lead1$101,192–$101,192 – $101,192
Test Analyst1$113,277+31%$113,277 – $113,277

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX10$112,936$112,923 – $112,950
Frisco, TX5$108,826$101,192 – $108,826
Edison, NJ4$108,046$97,713 – $112,954
West Chester, OH3$90,813$90,813 – $90,813
Charlotte, NC3$94,682$90,740 – $103,553
North Bethesda, MD2$104,032$98,514 – $109,549
Chesterfield, MO1$84,448$84,448 – $84,448
Cumberland, RI1$102,107$102,107 – $102,107
Collierville, TN1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Denton, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Austin, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Argyle, TX1$113,277$113,277 – $113,277
Armonk, NY1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Fountain Hills, AZ1$111,072$111,072 – $111,072
Foster City, CA1$121,597$121,597 – $121,597
Falls Church, VA1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Irving, TX1$134,980$134,980 – $134,980
Little Elm, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Jersey City, NJ1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Kansas City, MO1$99,965$99,965 – $99,965

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$103,126
202419$104,125
202518$108,983
202611$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II43$108,826
Level III6$108,586
Level IV1$204,250

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs