H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cyber Sphere LLC H-1B salaries

Cyber Sphere LLC filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,080 a year.

Median salary offered
$106,080
Middle half earn
$101,096 to $122,262
Top 10% earn over
$124,937
Certified filings
35

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer3$102,877$102,034 – $104,478
Business Systems Analyst2$98,062$95,581 – $100,542
Informatica Architect2$114,379$108,336 – $120,422
Software Analyst2$98,290$93,283 – $103,298
Senior Cloud Security Engineer2$124,582$122,746 – $126,417
Project Manager2$112,900$106,950 – $118,850
Business Analyst2$103,958$103,938 – $103,979
Azure .Net Developer1$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
Azure Cloud Engineer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Application Developer .NET1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Cloud Database Engineer1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Full Stack Software Engineer1$125,029$125,029 – $125,029
Data Platform Engineer1$120,245$120,245 – $120,245
Data Analyst1$115,939$115,939 – $115,939
Consultant Database Administrator1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
NPD/DTV Engineer1$83,491$83,491 – $83,491
Informatica IICS Consultant/Developer1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
IT Operations Engineer1$86,091$86,091 – $86,091
IT Business Analyst1$92,331$92,331 – $92,331
Senior Automation Test Engineer1$103,501$103,501 – $103,501
SAS Data Analyst1$115,939$115,939 – $115,939
Product Owner1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Software Development Engineer in Test1$82,347$82,347 – $82,347
Software Development Engineer Test/Quality Analyst Tester1$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
Systems Engineer1$86,486$86,486 – $86,486
Technical Architect1$123,614$123,614 – $123,614
Test Engineer1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Atlanta, GA4$94,962$85,030 – $104,520
Cumming, GA3$102,877$94,484 – $103,189
Mclean, VA2$115,939$115,939 – $115,939
Ball Ground, GA1$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
Apex, NC1$93,101$93,101 – $93,101
Boston, MA1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Buffalo, NY1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Cary, NC1$86,486$86,486 – $86,486
Coppell, TX1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Dallas, TX1$128,253$128,253 – $128,253
Duluth, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
East Brunswick, NJ1$103,917$103,917 – $103,917
Aurora, IL1$123,614$123,614 – $123,614
Fairport, NY1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Hillsborough, NC1$126,464$126,464 – $126,464
Liberty Hill, TX1$88,275$88,275 – $88,275
Holly Springs, NC1$92,331$92,331 – $92,331
Littleton, CO1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Merrimack, NH1$125,029$125,029 – $125,029
Minneapolis, MN1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$104,749
202412$101,938
202510$120,640
20269$108,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II25$103,022
Level III10$124,800

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).