Cypress Creek Renewables, LLC H-1B salaries
Cypress Creek Renewables, LLC filed 27 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $128,794 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cypress Creek Renewables, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $128,794
- Middle half earn
- $113,027 to $152,370
- Top 10% earn over
- $201,019
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Associate, Structured Finance | 3 | $142,958 | – |
| Operations Engineer II | 2 | $106,496 | +9% |
| Fund Manager | 2 | $119,350 | −9% |
| Director of Project Execution | 2 | $214,415 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $147,191 | +7% |
| Project Developer | 2 | $109,470 | 0% |
| Associate, M&A | 1 | $115,731 | – |
| Director, Fleet & Finance Analytics | 1 | $182,042 | – |
| Director, Grid Integration | 1 | $162,656 | −6% |
| Engineer | 1 | $100,714 | −9% |
| Performance Engineer II | 1 | $114,962 | 0% |
| Performance Engineer | 1 | $128,794 | +27% |
| Project Developer II | 1 | $126,464 | – |
| Senior Account Manager, Solar & BESS Services | 1 | $129,896 | – |
| Senior Analyst, Capital Markets | 1 | $94,203 | −8% |
| Senior Cost Estimator | 1 | $111,592 | −11% |
| Senior Director, Finance | 1 | $195,811 | −17% |
| Senior Manager, Operations | 1 | $147,306 | −6% |
| Senior Quantitative Developer | 1 | $153,650 | +24% |
| Vice President, Data Center & Utility Strategy | 1 | $233,397 | – |
Where they work
| Santa Monica, CA | 6 | $109,470 |
| New York, NY | 5 | $123,074 |
| San Francisco, CA | 3 | $142,958 |
| Durham, NC | 3 | $128,794 |
| Erie, PA | 2 | $214,415 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $162,656 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $153,650 |
| Aiken, SC | 1 | $106,496 |
| Hoboken, NJ | 1 | $129,896 |
| North Augusta, SC | 1 | $106,496 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $195,811 |
| Suite 900, DC | 1 | $126,464 |
| Suwanee, GA | 1 | $111,592 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $214,415 |
| 2024 | 6 | $136,042 |
| 2025 | 14 | $115,346 |
| 2026 | 5 | $129,896 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $129,345 |
| Level II | 8 | $115,346 |
| Level III | 9 | $126,464 |
| Level IV | 8 | $158,153 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).