Employers
DataSync, Inc. H-1B salaries
DataSync, Inc. filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $73,382 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $73,382
- Middle half earn
- $67,454 to $89,628
- Top 10% earn over
- $103,297
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Business Analyst | 13 | $68,494 | $66,165 – $77,875 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $73,704 | $70,735 – $76,674 |
| Test Engineer | 2 | $106,454 | $106,454 – $106,454 |
| Systems Analyst | 2 | $74,610 | $69,222 – $79,997 |
| Data Analyst (IT) | 1 | $73,382 | $73,382 – $73,382 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $67,766 | $67,766 – $67,766 |
| Data Warehousing Specialist | 1 | $70,554 | $70,554 – $70,554 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Quality Analyst | 1 | $80,621 | $80,621 – $80,621 |
| IT Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $93,246 | $93,246 – $93,246 |
| System Analyst | 1 | $73,237 | $73,237 – $73,237 |
| Sales Engineer | 1 | $92,560 | $92,560 – $92,560 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Albany, NY | 4 | $65,541 | $64,537 – $69,779 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $76,128 | $74,682 – $77,886 |
| Reston, VA | 2 | $106,454 | $106,454 – $106,454 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $67,142 | $67,142 – $67,142 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $73,382 | $73,382 – $73,382 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $67,766 | $67,766 – $67,766 |
| East Peoria, IL | 1 | $70,554 | $70,554 – $70,554 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $68,640 | $68,640 – $68,640 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $93,246 | $93,246 – $93,246 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $88,130 | $88,130 – $88,130 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $77,875 | $77,875 – $77,875 |
| Justin, TX | 1 | $67,766 | $67,766 – $67,766 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $85,384 | $85,384 – $85,384 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $68,494 | $68,494 – $68,494 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $63,835 | $63,835 – $63,835 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $91,125 | $91,125 – $91,125 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | $122,970 | $122,970 – $122,970 |
| Sterling, VA | 1 | $92,560 | $92,560 – $92,560 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $56,514 | $56,514 – $56,514 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 12 | $75,628 |
| 2025 | 13 | $76,128 |
| 2026 | 2 | $67,766 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 14 | $68,130 |
| Level II | 13 | $88,130 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).