H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

IT Business Systems Analyst H-1B salaries

Employers filed 45 certified H-1B applications for IT Business Systems Analyst roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $93,600.

Median salary offered
$93,600
Middle half earn
$90,000 to $105,970
Top 10% earn over
$133,400
Certified filings
45

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Relanto Inc.6$133,000$126,500 – $138,750
Ashley Distribution Services Ltd.3$92,040$91,020 – $94,708
Medline Industries, LP.3$105,970$105,970 – $111,110
Infostretch Corporation3$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Global Telecom and IT Services Inc.2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Siemens Industry Software Inc.2$137,555$137,555 – $137,555
CSK Consulting Solutions, Inc.2$85,508$83,824 – $87,193
Think Development Systems2$97,000$93,500 – $100,500
Sequent, Inc.2$128,940$128,939 – $128,940
Albemarle Corporation2$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Henry Ford Health System1$82,162$82,162 – $82,162
DataSync, Inc.1$93,246$93,246 – $93,246
Main Street Pharmacy 3 LLC1$53,477$53,477 – $53,477
LiveMindz Services Inc1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Kreate Global Events LLC1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Isite Technologies Inc.1$87,630$87,630 – $87,630
Informatica LLC1$74,984$74,984 – $74,984
Oldcastle APG, Inc.1$95,500$95,500 – $95,500
New Jersey Institute of Technology1$64,378$64,378 – $64,378
Motorola Solutions, Inc.1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Schneider Electric IT Corporation1$77,040$77,040 – $77,040
S-Square Systems, Inc.1$103,126$103,126 – $103,126
Precision Technologies Corp.1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Teamitserve Inc1$99,091$99,091 – $99,091
Veridic Solutions LLC1$102,336$102,336 – $102,336
Yash & Lujan Consulting, Inc.1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Zimmer, Inc.1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Zurich American Insurance Company1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Charlotte, NC3$93,000$91,500 – $93,000
San Jose, CA3$140,000$137,500 – $145,000
Rochester Hills, MI3$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
El Dorado Hills, CA2$85,508$83,824 – $87,193
Northfield, IL2$111,110$108,540 – $113,681
Austin, TX2$99,992$87,488 – $112,496
Atlanta, GA2$94,550$94,075 – $95,025
Mesquite, TX2$94,708$93,374 – $96,041
Wilsonville, OR2$137,555$137,555 – $137,555
Newark, NJ2$84,189$74,284 – $94,094
Richardson, TX2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Des Plaines, IL1$105,970$105,970 – $105,970
Alpharetta, GA1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Brooklyn, NY1$77,040$77,040 – $77,040
Bridgeport, CT1$53,477$53,477 – $53,477
Mckinney, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Maryland Heights, MO1$87,630$87,630 – $87,630
Los Alamitos, CA1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Houston, TX1$103,126$103,126 – $103,126
Herndon, VA1$93,246$93,246 – $93,246

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$80,000
Level II31$97,375
Level III3$128,939
Level IV1$97,760

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$103,126
202415$105,000
202515$88,878
202612$96,630