Employers
LiveMindz Services Inc H-1B salaries
LiveMindz Services Inc filed 100 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,094 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $84,094
- Middle half earn
- $82,056 to $93,662
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,997
- Certified filings
- 100
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 32 | $84,094 | $82,056 – $89,664 |
| Data Engineer | 22 | $78,624 | $73,154 – $84,094 |
| ETL Talend Developer | 5 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Data Analyst | 4 | $76,044 | $67,995 – $84,094 |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 3 | $139,464 | $110,760 – $148,231 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $105,997 | $98,821 – $105,997 |
| Technical Business Analyst | 3 | $92,040 | $91,468 – $92,040 |
| Talend Developer | 2 | $96,044 | $93,470 – $98,618 |
| Software Developer (Talend) | 2 | $83,075 | $82,566 – $83,584 |
| Manager JC50 | 2 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $88,120 | $85,889 – $90,350 |
| Data Architect | 2 | $103,594 | $102,393 – $104,796 |
| DevOps and Release Engineer | 2 | $91,624 | $86,840 – $96,408 |
| IT Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Front End Developer | 1 | $87,859 | $87,859 – $87,859 |
| Financial Analyst | 1 | $62,504 | $62,504 – $62,504 |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| BI Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $88,462 | $88,462 – $88,462 |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| Computer Systems Engineer/Architect | 1 | $127,878 | $127,878 – $127,878 |
| SAP PLM Solution Architect | 1 | $90,896 | $90,896 – $90,896 |
| Salesforce Developer and Production Support | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $119,933 | $119,933 – $119,933 |
| Software Engineer - ETL Developer | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| System Engineer | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Software Systems Developer | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $77,667 | $77,667 – $77,667 |
| System Enginner | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 40 | $84,094 | $82,056 – $91,317 |
| Coppell, TX | 38 | $84,094 | $83,767 – $102,508 |
| Mckinney, TX | 6 | $103,594 | $93,470 – $131,097 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $82,056 | $79,830 – $86,840 |
| Round Rock, TX | 2 | $85,384 | $85,384 – $85,384 |
| Lewisville, TX | 2 | $82,025 | $77,590 – $86,460 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $91,645 | $91,645 – $91,645 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $87,859 | $87,859 – $87,859 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $119,933 | $119,933 – $119,933 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $90,896 | $90,896 – $90,896 |
| Miamisburg, OH | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Tysons, VA | 1 | $88,462 | $88,462 – $88,462 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 53 | $84,094 |
| 2025 | 36 | $84,094 |
| 2026 | 11 | $90,896 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 69 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 27 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 2 | $123,906 |
| Level IV | 2 | $148,231 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).