Delphic Software Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Delphic Software Solutions Inc filed 69 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Delphic Software Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $88,320 to $115,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,100
- Certified filings
- 69
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Java Developer | 18 | $90,000 | −11% |
| Software Developer | 8 | $113,000 | +9% |
| Senior Software Developer | 5 | $123,000 | 0% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $126,000 | −14% |
| App Dev - Java - Sr | 4 | $114,026 | −8% |
| Application Developer - Java | 3 | $123,000 | +13% |
| Computer Programmer | 3 | $88,320 | −1% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $120,000 | −13% |
| Java Fullstack Developer | 3 | $98,301 | −3% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $80,000 | −21% |
| App Dev - Java - Lead | 2 | $102,970 | −5% |
| Senior Automation Engineer | 2 | $91,624 | −24% |
| Oracle Database and EBS Application Administrator | 2 | $89,000 | – |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $83,200 | −12% |
| Backend Engineers | 1 | $114,100 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | −6% |
| Java Developer II | 1 | $106,000 | 0% |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | −11% |
| Java Cloud Developer | 1 | $97,500 | −5% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | +2% |
| Informatica MDM admin/developer | 1 | $106,000 | – |
| SR. Application Developer, Java | 1 | $122,700 | −7% |
| Software Engineer SFG | 1 | $138,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Mclean, VA | 21 | $123,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 9 | $90,000 |
| Houston, TX | 8 | $88,320 |
| Naperville, IL | 6 | $82,000 |
| Dunwoody, GA | 5 | $90,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $92,196 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $102,970 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $113,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $95,500 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $85,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $101,500 |
| Evanston, IL | 1 | $129,600 |
| Des Moines, IA | 1 | $100,000 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $105,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $129,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Hampton, VA | 1 | $85,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $93,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | 38 | $94,000 |
| 2025 | 17 | $113,000 |
| 2026 | 10 | $114,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 27 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 39 | $114,026 |
| Level III | 1 | $131,000 |
| Level IV | 2 | $88,320 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).