H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Dice IT Solutions LLC. H-1B salaries

Dice IT Solutions LLC. filed 58 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,886 a year.

Median salary offered
$96,886
Middle half earn
$87,782 to $106,662
Top 10% earn over
$116,877
Certified filings
58

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Programmer Analyst11$96,886$74,038 – $98,624
Application Programmer Analyst7$100,000$96,886 – $103,331
Data Analyst5$87,547$87,547 – $87,547
Microsoft Business Intelligence Analyst3$87,651$83,980 – $87,651
Oracle PDH Techno Functional Consultant3$96,200$95,898 – $103,719
Technical Architect3$103,022$99,819 – $108,004
Network and Voice Engineer2$82,306$82,306 – $82,306
Oracle App Techno Functional Consultant2$123,198$119,798 – $126,599
UI Developer2$99,039$97,962 – $100,116
IT Analyst2$115,138$101,426 – $128,851
Cybersecurity Engineer1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Angular UI Developer1$101,566$101,566 – $101,566
Microsoft Business Intelligence Developer1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Lead Technical Project Manager1$115,627$115,627 – $115,627
Head of HR and Talent Acquisition1$92,477$92,477 – $92,477
Information Security Engineer1$91,229$91,229 – $91,229
Data Warehouse Analyst1$92,186$92,186 – $92,186
Data Engineer1$118,102$118,102 – $118,102
Oracle App Functional1$117,998$117,998 – $117,998
Oracle Apex Engineer1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Oracle PL/SQL Developer1$96,574$96,574 – $96,574
Oracle Apps Techno-Functional Consultant1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Oracle Apps Consultant1$88,566$88,566 – $88,566
SAP Functional Consultant1$87,984$87,984 – $87,984
Software Engineer1$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
Software Developer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Solutions Engineer1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Software Quality Engineer1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
North Brunswick, NJ12$96,886$96,886 – $100,000
Keene, NH11$87,547$70,938 – $94,640
Houston, TX5$88,566$82,306 – $103,210
North Chelmsford, MA4$108,004$101,420 – $113,646
Richmond, TX3$96,200$95,898 – $103,719
North Charleston, SC3$87,651$83,980 – $87,651
Edison, NJ3$118,102$112,382 – $120,879
Brooklyn, NY2$129,240$122,579 – $135,902
Carrollton, TX2$98,946$98,946 – $98,946
Charlotte, NC2$103,314$98,478 – $108,150
New York, NY2$101,774$99,330 – $104,218
Charleston, SC1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Iselin, NJ1$106,662$106,662 – $106,662
Irving, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Frisco, TX1$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Herndon, VA1$91,229$91,229 – $91,229
Columbus, OH1$96,574$96,574 – $96,574
Media, PA1$87,984$87,984 – $87,984
Liberty Hill, TX1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Trenton, NJ1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202320$96,886
20248$107,224
202519$98,301
202611$87,547

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$91,708
Level II44$96,886
Level III10$98,946
Level IV2$123,198

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).