Digitalis Inc H-1B salaries
Digitalis Inc filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,976 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,976
- Middle half earn
- $98,301 to $112,923
- Top 10% earn over
- $118,077
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 11 | $102,690 |
| Java Developer | 3 | $94,390 |
| Snowflake Developer | 3 | $112,923 |
| Tech Specialist | 3 | $111,072 |
| Genesys Developer | 2 | $112,923 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $106,580 |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $115,576 |
| Embedded Engineer | 2 | $102,430 |
| Java Backend Developer | 2 | $100,808 |
| Associate Network Engineer | 1 | $90,730 |
| Kong Platform Solution Architect | 1 | $133,536 |
| DevOps Engineer III | 1 | $90,397 |
| Full Stack Application Developer | 1 | $131,997 |
| Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $122,117 |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $98,946 |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $119,038 |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $102,877 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $102,877 |
| Senior Technical Consultant - VCF | 1 | $104,728 |
| Senior Technical Consultant | 1 | $102,336 |
| Software Architect | 1 | $121,077 |
| Software Application Developer | 1 | $115,918 |
| Software Consultant | 1 | $105,997 |
| SQL Developer | 1 | $76,315 |
| Vehicle Software Platform Engineering | 1 | $104,083 |
| VMware vSAN Engineer | 1 | $116,709 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 4 | $109,460 |
| Naperville, IL | 4 | $102,690 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $98,301 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $111,072 |
| Durham, NC | 2 | $103,720 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $114,702 |
| Livonia, MI | 2 | $97,032 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 2 | $94,390 |
| Keller, TX | 2 | $112,923 |
| Albany, NY | 2 | $107,308 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $96,876 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $102,877 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 2 | $87,912 |
| Jackson, MI | 1 | $102,336 |
| Jamaica, NY | 1 | $119,038 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $133,536 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $104,083 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $113,714 |
| Manhattan, NY | 1 | $131,997 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $102,877 |
| 2024 | 9 | $102,690 |
| 2025 | 23 | $104,083 |
| 2026 | 13 | $111,072 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 41 | $104,083 |
| Level III | 6 | $120,058 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).