H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Divis Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries

Divis Solutions Inc. filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$92,000
Middle half earn
$89,750 to $101,250
Top 10% earn over
$104,550
Certified filings
44

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
System Engineer8$86,000$82,000 – $90,000
Software Engineer7$97,500$93,750 – $102,500
Fullstack Developer3$103,000$100,500 – $103,000
Software Quality Engineer3$90,000$90,000 – $91,000
Software Developer3$113,000$105,000 – $117,000
DevOps Engineer2$95,000$93,250 – $96,750
Infrastructure Developer2$104,000$103,000 – $105,000
Salesforce Developer2$95,000$93,250 – $96,750
System Security Engineer2$90,000$87,000 – $93,000
ERP Programmer (Software Developer)1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
EDI Functional Consultant1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Data Engineer1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Cyber Security Analyst1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Pega Developer1$97,500$97,500 – $97,500
.Net Developer1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Information Security Engineer1$89,000$89,000 – $89,000
Information Security Analyst1$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
ETL Developer1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Full Stack Developer1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
SAP Material Management Consultant1$91,500$91,500 – $91,500
Statistical Programmer1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Southfield, MI11$91,500$91,500 – $97,750
Dublin, OH4$103,000$101,250 – $103,000
Chicago, IL4$90,000$89,750 – $90,500
Indianapolis, IN4$93,500$90,000 – $97,500
Charlotte, NC3$82,000$81,000 – $97,500
Pittsburgh, PA2$94,250$92,125 – $96,375
Houston, TX2$92,250$89,125 – $95,375
Plano, TX2$104,000$103,000 – $105,000
Chesterfield, MO1$97,500$97,500 – $97,500
Cary, NC1$103,500$103,500 – $103,500
Aubrey, TX1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Dorchester, MA1$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
Overland Park, KS1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Oldsmar, FL1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Concord, NC1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Rahway, NJ1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Richmond, TX1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Sacramento, CA1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Tallahassee, FL1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Worthington, OH1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$95,250
202414$91,500
202522$91,500
20264$99,750

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II43$92,000
Level III1$121,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).