Dynamic Itsolutions Inc. H-1B salaries
Dynamic Itsolutions Inc. filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $107,411 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $107,411
- Middle half earn
- $96,473 to $113,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,889
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 7 | $86,570 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 6 | $112,962 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $103,230 |
| Appian Developer | 2 | $103,594 |
| Senior Data Analyst | 2 | $104,750 |
| Lead Data Engineer | 2 | $109,250 |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $115,168 |
| SAP BODS/ETL Developer | 2 | $118,102 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $107,890 |
| Cloud Data Engineer | 1 | $107,411 |
| Big Data Engineer | 1 | $107,411 |
| Database Analyst Tech / Specialist | 1 | $94,000 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $91,582 |
| IT SAP BW Developer | 1 | $114,500 |
| Epic Clarity Report Writer (Healthcare Informaticist) | 1 | $111,176 |
| ETL Specialist | 1 | $87,000 |
| Database Engineer | 1 | $94,000 |
| Sr. Appian Developer | 1 | $106,000 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $109,741 |
| Senior Statistical Programmer (Bioinformatics) | 1 | $125,694 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Overland Park, KS | 6 | $85,675 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 4 | $107,411 |
| Celina, TX | 4 | $107,870 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $113,000 |
| Indian Trail, NC | 2 | $109,250 |
| Henrico, VA | 2 | $107,890 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $102,472 |
| Des Moines, IA | 1 | $87,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $106,000 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $114,500 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $91,582 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $125,694 |
| Elkridge, MD | 1 | $94,000 |
| Falls Church, VA | 1 | $114,026 |
| Knightdale, NC | 1 | $86,570 |
| Lakeville, MN | 1 | $94,000 |
| Monmouth Junction, NJ | 1 | $118,102 |
| Lees Summit, MO | 1 | $92,435 |
| North Bethesda, MD | 1 | $122,699 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | 5 | $111,176 |
| 2025 | 15 | $107,411 |
| 2026 | 17 | $107,411 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 33 | $107,411 |
| Level III | 6 | $112,538 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).