H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

eBS-Minds IT Inc H-1B salaries

eBS-Minds IT Inc filed 86 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$91,374 to $107,037
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
86

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer23$105,997$94,838 – $112,674
Software Engineer12$105,997$96,918 – $108,508
AI/ML Engineer4$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Software Performance Test Lead4$100,786$86,668 – $110,198
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)4$101,192$97,625 – $104,125
Data Scientist3$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
UI Developer3$107,037$107,037 – $107,037
Application Developer2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Information Technology Security Analyst2$104,042$104,042 – $104,042
Computer System Engineer2$91,842$90,995 – $92,690
Java Full Stack Developer2$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
AI Engineer2$98,218$98,218 – $98,218
Business Analyst2$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
BAW Developer2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Java Developer2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Business System Analyst1$88,712$88,712 – $88,712
IBM FileNet, Case Manager & BAW Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Information Technology Project Manager1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
DevOps Administrator1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
DevOps Engineer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Delivery Manager “ Mainframe1$104,042$104,042 – $104,042
Data Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Market Research Analyst1$91,062$91,062 – $91,062
Java Software Engineer1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Senior Java Software Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
SAP Basis Admin1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Product Manager1$70,075$70,075 – $70,075
PEGA Consultant ( Developer)1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Network and Computer Systems Administrator1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
Software Engineer (Developer)1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Systems/Software Developer1$97,032$97,032 – $97,032
Validation Engineer1$94,141$94,141 – $94,141

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Pilot Point, TX57$101,192$91,062 – $105,997
Houston, TX3$105,976$102,138 – $107,401
Albany, NY2$91,842$90,995 – $92,690
Blue Ash, OH2$99,944$93,454 – $106,434
Minden, NV2$98,218$98,218 – $98,218
Burlington, NJ2$107,037$107,037 – $107,037
Fort Worth, TX2$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Charlotte, NC2$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Fairfax, VA2$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Trenton, NJ2$107,037$107,037 – $107,037
Atlanta, GA1$88,712$88,712 – $88,712
Fridley, MN1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Marlborough, MA1$94,141$94,141 – $94,141
Maplewood, MN1$106,579$106,579 – $106,579
Garland, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
San Antonio, TX1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
The Colony, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Washington, MI1$97,032$97,032 – $97,032
Westlake, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Willingboro, NJ1$107,037$107,037 – $107,037

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$102,877
202423$101,192
202547$98,218
202613$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I12$84,094
Level II72$102,877
Level III2$110,198

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).