H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Echelon IT, Inc. H-1B salaries

Echelon IT, Inc. filed 64 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,216 a year.

Median salary offered
$97,216
Middle half earn
$89,363 to $115,918
Top 10% earn over
$123,790
Certified filings
64

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer8$102,586$89,253 – $115,918
Software Developers7$89,253$89,253 – $115,918
Business Analyst5$109,500$104,000 – $115,200
Tech Architect4$94,916$92,800 – $97,032
Computer Systems Analyst4$104,125$104,125 – $104,369
DevOps Engineer3$129,700$117,850 – $130,850
Full Stack Developer2$122,475$117,712 – $127,238
Data Warehousing Specialists2$92,186$92,186 – $92,186
Computer Systems Engineers/Architect2$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
UI Developer2$116,450$111,525 – $121,375
Database Architects2$104,968$98,577 – $111,358
Software QA Analyst and Tester2$87,700$87,700 – $87,700
Admin/Dev Tech Specialist1$126,100$126,100 – $126,100
Computer Systems Engineer/Architect1$81,702$81,702 – $81,702
Computer Systems Engineer1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Business Intelligence Analyst1$129,750$129,750 – $129,750
Applications Analyst1$91,400$91,400 – $91,400
Data Warehousing Specialist1$117,749$117,749 – $117,749
Data Engineer1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Data Management Architect1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Data Scientist1$89,400$89,400 – $89,400
Cybersecurity Engineer1$103,500$103,500 – $103,500
BI ETL Developer1$97,400$97,400 – $97,400
Network Administrator1$99,200$99,200 – $99,200
Information Security Engineer1$82,900$82,900 – $82,900
Project Manager1$118,400$118,400 – $118,400
Project Management1$118,400$118,400 – $118,400
Network Engineer1$91,300$91,300 – $91,300
Network and Computer Systems Administrators1$94,390$94,390 – $94,390
Network and Computer Systems Administrator1$94,390$94,390 – $94,390
Quality Assurance Analysts1$67,309$67,309 – $67,309
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers1$91,978$91,978 – $91,978
Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester1$91,978$91,978 – $91,978

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plainsboro, NJ26$94,390$89,253 – $108,400
East Peoria, IL4$94,916$92,800 – $97,032
Plano, TX3$92,040$79,674 – $102,495
Jersey City, NJ3$92,186$90,720 – $104,052
Houston, TX2$97,700$93,550 – $101,850
Snohomish, WA2$115,200$115,200 – $115,200
Austin, TX2$87,700$87,700 – $87,700
Chantilly, VA2$118,400$118,400 – $118,400
Fuquay-Varina, NC1$91,978$91,978 – $91,978
Bonney Lake, WA1$129,750$129,750 – $129,750
Chesterfield, MO1$97,400$97,400 – $97,400
Dublin, CA1$135,700$135,700 – $135,700
Kearny, NJ1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Irvine, CA1$129,700$129,700 – $129,700
Fuquay-Variana, NC1$91,978$91,978 – $91,978
Manchester, CT1$91,400$91,400 – $91,400
Mountain View, CA1$126,300$126,300 – $126,300
Melissa, TX1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Minneapolis, MN1$106,600$106,600 – $106,600
Mount Laurel, NJ1$103,500$103,500 – $103,500

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$98,810
202431$92,186
202527$106,600
20264$99,400

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I15$89,253
Level II49$104,125

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).