Employers
Ecovue Solutions, LLC H-1B salaries
Ecovue Solutions, LLC filed 82 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,500 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $103,500
- Middle half earn
- $88,316 to $109,283
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,631
- Certified filings
- 82
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 21 | $103,500 | $85,000 – $109,283 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 21 | $106,000 | $103,500 – $107,000 |
| Software Developer | 16 | $102,364 | $92,465 – $106,821 |
| Database Administrator | 3 | $100,880 | $95,940 – $100,940 |
| SDET (Software Development Engineer in Test) | 2 | $83,688 | $83,018 – $84,359 |
| System Analyst | 2 | $84,500 | $83,250 – $85,750 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $81,000 | $81,000 – $81,000 |
| Database Architects | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $82,306 | $82,306 – $82,306 |
| Cloud Administrator | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Automotive Engineer | 1 | $67,101 | $67,101 – $67,101 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Lead Solutions Architect | 1 | $123,531 | $123,531 – $123,531 |
| Lead Solution Architect | 1 | $172,000 | $172,000 – $172,000 |
| Scrum Master/Project Manager | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| QA Automation Engineer / SDET | 1 | $88,088 | $88,088 – $88,088 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 – $89,000 |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Senior System Engineer | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Systems Architect | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Alpharetta, GA | 42 | $103,500 | $86,465 – $108,462 |
| Cumming, GA | 6 | $109,750 | $109,337 – $110,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 4 | $105,250 | $103,088 – $107,750 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 3 | $101,000 | $93,500 – $105,500 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 2 | $156,775 | $153,388 – $160,162 |
| Warren, MI | 2 | $107,000 | $107,000 – $107,000 |
| Albany, NY | 2 | $95,000 | $94,500 – $95,500 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $88,088 | $88,088 – $88,088 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Chillicothe, IL | 1 | $67,101 | $67,101 – $67,101 |
| Fairborn, OH | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 – $89,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $82,306 | $82,306 – $82,306 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $101,852 | $101,852 – $101,852 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Manassas, VA | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $94,765 | $94,765 – $94,765 |
| Libertyville, IL | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | 30 | $103,500 |
| 2025 | 21 | $102,000 |
| 2026 | 28 | $108,642 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 12 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 56 | $103,500 |
| Level III | 6 | $109,870 |
| Level IV | 4 | $156,775 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).