H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Edvenswa Tech Inc H-1B salaries

Edvenswa Tech Inc filed 61 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,877 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$102,877
Middle half earn
$89,710 to $105,227
Top 10% earn over
$112,128
Certified filings
61

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer24$102,877−1%$97,594 – $105,227
Data Scientist3$89,877−24%$89,877 – $90,418
Lead QA Engineer3$112,128−12%$112,128 – $112,128
Business Analyst3$83,845−6%$74,142 – $86,278
Software Quality Assurance Engineer3$83,533−11%$83,533 – $84,729
Quality System Engineer2$93,881+8%$93,532 – $94,230
RPG Developer2$105,2060%$105,206 – $105,206
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)2$115,200+22%$115,200 – $115,200
Software Engineer2$104,052−24%$103,464 – $104,640
AS400 Developer1$105,206+2%$105,206 – $105,206
Programmer Analyst1$81,411−8%$81,411 – $81,411
Oracle HCM Integration Specialist1$150,000+1%$150,000 – $150,000
Network Security Engineer1$117,187+17%$117,187 – $117,187
Database Administrator II1$108,846+1%$108,846 – $108,846
Business System Analyst1$100,714+6%$100,714 – $100,714
BI Developer1$90,958−11%$90,958 – $90,958
Quality Systems Engineer1$94,5780%$94,578 – $94,578
QA Engineer1$83,533−5%$83,533 – $83,533
Senior Software Quality Assurance Specialist1$85,925−10%$85,925 – $85,925
SAP LE Consultant1$103,210–$103,210 – $103,210
SAP FICO Consultant1$89,710−11%$89,710 – $89,710
Quantitative Research Analyst1$71,427−54%$71,427 – $71,427
Software Development Engineer in Test1$102,8770%$102,877 – $102,877
System Engineer1$75,130−21%$75,130 – $75,130
Tableau Developer1$102,877+1%$102,877 – $102,877
Validation Engineer1$81,000−12%$81,000 – $81,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Roswell, GA22$96,377$84,131 – $102,877
Alpharetta, GA10$105,227$102,877 – $112,128
Camden, NJ4$105,206$103,922 – $105,206
Atlanta, GA3$85,925$84,885 – $88,442
San Diego, CA3$94,578$93,881 – $94,578
Albany, NY2$91,842$90,995 – $92,690
Nashville, TN2$99,580$94,947 – $104,213
Cary, NC2$129,631$119,446 – $139,816
Milford, CT2$100,756$99,851 – $101,660
Ball Ground, GA1$115,200$115,200 – $115,200
Bellevue, WA1$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
Charlotte, NC1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Little Elm, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Houston, TX1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Erie, PA1$81,141$81,141 – $81,141
Cumming, GA1$83,533$83,533 – $83,533
Peoria, IL1$71,427$71,427 – $71,427
Norwell, MA1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Riverside, CA1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Westlake, TX1$100,714$100,714 – $100,714

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202313$98,946
202435$100,069
202512$110,487
20261$117,187

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$77,376
Level II55$102,877
Level III2$96,346

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs