H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

EMD Serono, Inc. H-1B salaries

EMD Serono, Inc. filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $163,502 a year. The typical offer was 16% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$163,502
Middle half earn
$132,364 to $185,043
Top 10% earn over
$222,008
Certified filings
19

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
IT Healthcare Solution Expert - Salesforce.com2$119,557–$118,278 – $120,836
Senior Data Scientist2$161,391+6%$158,929 – $163,853
Assoc. Director, Business Intelligence Architect & Report1$190,086–$190,086 – $190,086
Director, Forecasting, GSI Forecasting Center of Excellence1$215,010–$215,010 – $215,010
Associate Director, Oncology Forecast & Performance Metrics1$170,000–$170,000 – $170,000
Director, N&I Global Forecasting, GSI1$210,000–$210,000 – $210,000
Executive Director, Global Business Development Technologies1$279,177–$279,177 – $279,177
Head of Data Driven Innovation1$250,000–$250,000 – $250,000
Associate Director, U.S Tepmetko Marketing1$180,000–$180,000 – $180,000
IT Design Lead, Patient Support Program1$118,188–$118,188 – $118,188
Salesforce Solutions Expert1$134,728–$134,728 – $134,728
Senior BI Analyst and Report Developer1$130,000–$130,000 – $130,000
Senior AD Systems Engineer1$146,800–$146,800 – $146,800
Senior Data Analyst - Healthcare Data Science1$130,000–$130,000 – $130,000
Senior Data Engineer and Data Scientist1$156,467–$156,467 – $156,467
Senior Manager BI Data Architect1$165,000–$165,000 – $165,000
Senior Manager, Fertility GVAP1$163,502–$163,502 – $163,502

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Rockland, MA8$151,634$130,000 – $158,600
Boston, MA6$168,158$164,205 – $177,500
Dunlap, IL1$118,188$118,188 – $118,188
Ellicott City, MD1$122,114$122,114 – $122,114
Plymouth, MA1$210,000$210,000 – $210,000
Shrewsbury, MA1$215,010$215,010 – $215,010
West Grove, PA1$279,177$279,177 – $279,177

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$198,400
202411$156,467
20252$166,599
20264$178,200

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$146,800
Level II5$122,114
Level III6$156,467
Level IV7$190,086

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs