H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

eShocan LLC H-1B salaries

eShocan LLC filed 66 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,214 a year.

Median salary offered
$94,214
Middle half earn
$87,589 to $108,826
Top 10% earn over
$118,810
Certified filings
66

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Design Engineer18$89,680$84,365 – $99,065
CAE Engineer13$87,589$84,365 – $94,786
Design Engineer - Packaging5$92,726$92,726 – $92,726
CW Automated Driving Senior System Design Engineer2$97,864$97,864 – $97,864
Design Engineer - Exteriors2$110,292$106,512 – $114,072
Software Engineer2$82,836$78,744 – $86,928
Mechanical Engineer2$103,200$95,394 – $111,005
Design Release Engineer2$100,080$93,834 – $106,325
Design and Release Engineer – Interior Trim1$109,512$109,512 – $109,512
Advanced System Design Senior Engineer1$115,627$115,627 – $115,627
ADAS Engineer1$76,648$76,648 – $76,648
ADAS/ADS Evaluation Engineer1$84,677$84,677 – $84,677
Design Engineer - Exterior1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
CW Project Manager1$98,384$98,384 – $98,384
Design and Release Engineer – Interior Accessories1$109,512$109,512 – $109,512
Electronics System Routing Engineer1$96,366$96,366 – $96,366
Engineer - Seat Engineering & Advanced Mobility Engineer1$130,374$130,374 – $130,374
HMI Research Engineer1$114,171$114,171 – $114,171
Industrial Engineer1$68,848$68,848 – $68,848
Design Engineer - Routing1$92,726$92,726 – $92,726
PowerBi Data Analyst1$79,331$79,331 – $79,331
Research Software Engineer1$132,579$132,579 – $132,579
Senior Design Engineer1$96,366$96,366 – $96,366
Sr. Engineer - Closures1$109,512$109,512 – $109,512
Staff Process Engineer, General Assembly1$145,142$145,142 – $145,142
Steering System Design Engineer1$96,366$96,366 – $96,366
Strength Engineer1$96,366$96,366 – $96,366
Technical Program Manager1$142,854$142,854 – $142,854

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Saline, MI20$92,726$86,861 – $99,481
Southfield, MI10$87,589$87,589 – $107,817
Newark, CA8$118,810$94,786 – $120,640
Ann Arbor, MI8$97,115$90,636 – $97,994
Livonia, MI6$76,991$71,281 – $83,059
Troy, MI5$98,426$98,426 – $109,512
Phoenix, AZ2$126,058$116,516 – $135,600
Ypsilanti, MI2$99,278$99,278 – $99,278
Charlotte, NC1$80,246$80,246 – $80,246
Farmington Hills, MI1$87,589$87,589 – $87,589
Elizabethtown, KY1$68,848$68,848 – $68,848
Richland, MI1$64,771$64,771 – $64,771
Mountain View, CA1$132,579$132,579 – $132,579

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$84,365
202421$91,770
202532$95,576
20266$108,243

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I10$76,648
Level II36$92,726
Level III14$107,900
Level IV6$116,740

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).