Employers
Etisbew Technology Group, Inc H-1B salaries
Etisbew Technology Group, Inc filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,714 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $100,714
- Middle half earn
- $76,731 to $101,192
- Top 10% earn over
- $107,806
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 8 | $88,962 | $76,731 – $101,192 |
| Sfcc Developer | 4 | $101,192 | $96,918 – $101,192 |
| Technical Consultant | 4 | $100,596 | $97,750 – $101,192 |
| Technical Lead | 3 | $108,222 | $107,110 – $109,111 |
| PeopleSoft Developer | 2 | $88,774 | $83,387 – $94,162 |
| IT Manager | 2 | $67,658 | $67,588 – $67,729 |
| Salesforce Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $93,309 | $93,309 – $93,309 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $71,000 | $71,000 – $71,000 |
| HR Manager | 1 | $107,806 | $107,806 – $107,806 |
| HR Specialist | 1 | $55,765 | $55,765 – $55,765 |
| SVP - Global Services | 1 | $144,851 | $144,851 – $144,851 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $100,714 | $100,714 – $100,714 |
| VMware Server Engineer | 1 | $70,075 | $70,075 – $70,075 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 20 | $101,192 | $76,731 – $101,192 |
| Albany, NY | 2 | $88,774 | $83,387 – $94,162 |
| Louisville, KY | 2 | $95,500 | $93,250 – $97,750 |
| Trenton, NJ | 2 | $109,111 | $108,666 – $109,556 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $100,714 | $100,714 – $100,714 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $70,075 | $70,075 – $70,075 |
| Diamond Bar, CA | 1 | $93,309 | $93,309 – $93,309 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Suite G300, Floor 3, TX | 1 | $55,765 | $55,765 – $55,765 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 11 | $76,731 |
| 2024 | 13 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 3 | $99,549 |
| 2026 | 4 | $104,111 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $81,047 |
| Level II | 29 | $101,192 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).