H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

PeopleSoft Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 81 certified H-1B applications for PeopleSoft Developer roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $115,800.

Median salary offered
$115,800
Middle half earn
$103,210 to $130,000
Top 10% earn over
$140,000
Certified filings
81

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
ERP Analysts, Inc.23$120,973$108,750 – $133,200
Kastech Solutions LLC5$105,206$103,000 – $123,656
Peoplecorp America Inc5$106,500$97,000 – $106,500
NobleSoft Solutions, Inc.4$94,333$91,752 – $101,274
Cst2000 LLC3$156,000$140,000 – $156,000
Pintegra, LLC3$109,283$109,283 – $111,134
Wehire Technologies LLC2$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
University of Colorado2$110,038$107,074 – $113,002
Couloir Technology Group, Inc2$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
V-Soft Consulting Group, INC2$126,000$124,000 – $128,000
Meta IT Corp2$90,147$90,147 – $90,147
Florida State College at Jacksonville2$63,066$59,374 – $66,758
Etisbew Technology Group, Inc2$88,774$83,387 – $94,162
City of Eugene - Employee Resource Center1$144,703$144,703 – $144,703
Concept Software & Services Inc1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Cars.com1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Fred Hutchinson Cancer Center1$135,262$135,262 – $135,262
Hofmann Management Consulting Inc.1$132,267$132,267 – $132,267
Grady Health System1$134,700$134,700 – $134,700
Dechen Consulting Group Inc1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Emcube Technologies Inc1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Moonitsolutions Inc1$94,050$94,050 – $94,050
Keystone Technology Partners Inc1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
IT Trailblazers LLC1$187,574$187,574 – $187,574
Ket Software Services, LLC1$115,800$115,800 – $115,800
HS Solutions Inc1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Orrba Systems LLC1$107,411$107,411 – $107,411
Quest IT Solutions Inc1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Schoeneckers, Inc.1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Sahasra Technologies LLC1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
S2 Solutions Co.1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Sriven Info Inc1$131,999$131,999 – $131,999
Tekhub Inc.1$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
Systel Inc1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
StratG Inc1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
University of Massachusetts Chan Medical School1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Austin, TX11$114,754$97,000 – $125,577
Dublin, OH5$117,683$107,500 – $120,973
Albany, NY4$90,147$87,110 – $92,498
San Antonio, TX3$109,283$109,283 – $114,642
San Bernardino, CA3$107,245$107,245 – $118,622
Las Vegas, NV3$106,500$106,500 – $106,500
Jacksonville, FL2$63,066$59,374 – $66,758
Denver, CO2$110,038$107,074 – $113,002
Cedar Park, TX2$156,000$156,000 – $156,000
Richmond, VA2$105,206$104,103 – $106,308
New York, NY2$119,828$117,914 – $121,742
Portland, OR2$137,352$133,676 – $141,027
Redmond, WA2$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
Saint Augustine, FL2$93,236$91,671 – $94,801
Cedarpark, TX1$132,267$132,267 – $132,267
Celina, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Atlanta, GA1$134,700$134,700 – $134,700
Argyle, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Hoffman Estates, IL1$94,050$94,050 – $94,050
Greenwood, IN1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$94,050
Level II50$107,328
Level III22$131,134
Level IV6$145,984

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$107,245
202432$108,254
202527$114,754
202615$120,000