H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Concept Software & Services Inc H-1B salaries

Concept Software & Services Inc filed 50 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,116 a year.

Median salary offered
$102,116
Middle half earn
$87,504 to $109,822
Top 10% earn over
$120,967
Certified filings
50

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Site Reliability Engineer5$87,504$87,504 – $87,504
Software Engineering Advisor5$104,000$86,000 – $110,000
Ruby Developer3$104,000$103,116 – $116,834
OpenText BPM Appworks Consultant2$145,174$142,382 – $147,967
Agile Product Management Senior Advisor2$101,500$95,750 – $107,250
Functional Solution Architect2$122,354$118,177 – $126,530
Architect2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
DevOps Engineer2$109,645$109,468 – $109,822
Computer Systems Analyst2$95,264$90,834 – $99,694
Software Engineer Analyst2$75,500$71,750 – $79,250
Abinitio Developer1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
ETL Quality Assurance Test Engineer1$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
Director, Engineering1$148,429$148,429 – $148,429
DevOps Cloud Engineer1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Cloud Platform Architect1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Computer Systems Analysts1$104,125$104,125 – $104,125
Accountant1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Network and Computer Systems Administrators1$108,618$108,618 – $108,618
.NET Full Stack Consultant1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Mainframe Developer1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
Logistics Analyst1$88,900$88,900 – $88,900
Lead SDET1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Performance Tester1$94,058$94,058 – $94,058
PeopleSoft Developer1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
PeopleSoft Application HCM Developer1$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
Senior Software Developer1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
SDET Engineer1$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
Salesforce BA1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Senior Software Engineer1$93,500$93,500 – $93,500
Software Developer1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Software Engineering Manager1$77,293$77,293 – $77,293
Software Test Engineer1$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
Technical Specialist1$90,522$90,522 – $90,522

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Alpharetta, GA15$102,000$87,504 – $102,877
Austin, TX9$86,000$83,000 – $104,000
Universal City, CA3$104,000$103,116 – $116,834
Germantown, MD2$145,174$142,382 – $147,967
Atlanta, GA2$98,000$92,000 – $104,000
Raritan, NJ2$104,125$104,125 – $104,125
Woodstock, GA2$122,354$118,177 – $126,530
Oklahoma City, OK2$101,500$95,750 – $107,250
Albany, NY1$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
Bethesda, MD1$94,058$94,058 – $94,058
Boston, MA1$108,618$108,618 – $108,618
Draper, UT1$93,500$93,500 – $93,500
Chicago, IL1$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
Malvern, PA1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
Harrisburg, PA1$90,522$90,522 – $90,522
Farmers Branch, TX1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Elk Grove, CA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Plano, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Philadelphia, PA1$88,900$88,900 – $88,900
Southfield, MI1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202311$100,069
202415$102,877
202516$88,752
20268$110,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$86,000
Level II33$102,000
Level III8$114,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).