R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company H-1B salaries
R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $117,160 a year. The typical offer was 14% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $117,160
- Middle half earn
- $92,366 to $134,460
- Top 10% earn over
- $167,092
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Developer 3 | 4 | $109,000 | +9% |
| Desktop Publishing Lead | 3 | $80,850 | – |
| PeopleSoft Developer - Developer (II) 3 | 2 | $128,283 | – |
| Software Engineer II | 2 | $124,612 | −4% |
| Manager RPA Modeler | 2 | $122,767 | – |
| IT Engineer I | 2 | $109,693 | – |
| Developer 2 | 1 | $106,558 | +1% |
| Data Science Manager | 1 | $180,540 | −7% |
| Business Objects Developer | 1 | $93,177 | −9% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $89,188 | +2% |
| IDC Technical Lead | 1 | $91,609 | – |
| IT Engineer 2 | 1 | $109,393 | – |
| Financial Analysis Manager | 1 | $129,982 | +2% |
| Developer II (2) | 1 | $108,780 | – |
| IT Engineer III | 1 | $140,883 | +4% |
| Learning and Development Specialist | 1 | $67,000 | +6% |
| Manager - Project Process | 1 | $106,277 | – |
| Manager, HR Systems | 1 | $164,487 | – |
| Manager - Project/Process | 1 | $117,160 | – |
| Market Research Analyst 2 | 1 | $74,174 | 0% |
| IT Engineer II | 1 | $135,255 | +36% |
| Developer (II) 3 | 1 | $124,035 | – |
| Packaging Structural Design Specialist 3 | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| Packaging NPI Program Engineer | 1 | $137,204 | – |
| Peoplesoft Technical Analyst | 1 | $133,920 | +43% |
| PeopleSoft Developer | 1 | $135,000 | +17% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $177,625 | +8% |
| Process Engineer | 1 | $93,000 | −17% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $92,733 | −42% |
| Presentation Designer | 1 | $75,850 | – |
| Product Operations Analyst | 1 | $87,125 | −7% |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $85,000 | −4% |
| Senior NPI Packaging Program Manager | 1 | $171,000 | – |
| Sales Account Manager 2 | 1 | $195,789 | – |
| Senior Principal Engineer | 1 | $240,000 | +37% |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −25% |
| Staff Software Engineer I | 1 | $135,915 | −29% |
| Technical Design Account Manager | 1 | $149,319 | – |
Where they work
| Warrenville, IL | 12 | $116,080 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 5 | $149,319 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $74,174 |
| Durham, NC | 2 | $135,179 |
| Menomonee Falls, WI | 2 | $128,283 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $80,850 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $136,270 |
| Breinigsville, PA | 2 | $111,718 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $85,000 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $103,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $118,141 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $91,609 |
| Chelmsford, MA | 1 | $131,082 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $115,000 |
| Lake Stevens, WA | 1 | $113,750 |
| Fairview, TX | 1 | $135,915 |
| Harrison Township, MI | 1 | $129,982 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $164,487 |
| Monroe, WI | 1 | $93,000 |
| La Porte, IN | 1 | $87,125 |
By year
| 2024 | 15 | $93,177 |
| 2025 | 21 | $122,767 |
| 2026 | 11 | $128,283 |
By experience level
| Level I | 8 | $89,072 |
| Level II | 22 | $111,265 |
| Level III | 12 | $135,128 |
| Level IV | 5 | $164,487 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).