H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

IT Trailblazers LLC H-1B salaries

IT Trailblazers LLC filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,088 a year.

Median salary offered
$114,088
Middle half earn
$98,301 to $127,837
Top 10% earn over
$149,252
Certified filings
49

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer8$102,138$96,330 – $112,252
UAT Manager3$116,979$93,527 – $116,979
Java Developer2$143,801$137,899 – $149,703
Network Engineer2$117,073$116,330 – $117,816
Pega Developer2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Data Architect1$149,136$149,136 – $149,136
Business Systems Analyst/Project Manager1$113,880$113,880 – $113,880
Business Intelligence Analyst / Business Systems Analyst1$114,088$114,088 – $114,088
Architect Premium III1$175,427$175,427 – $175,427
Application Developer1$89,939$89,939 – $89,939
Databricks Architect1$125,798$125,798 – $125,798
Datawarehouse Business Analyst1$103,605$103,605 – $103,605
Data Management Architect1$134,181$134,181 – $134,181
Dynatrace Engineer1$84,469$84,469 – $84,469
PeopleSoft Developer1$187,574$187,574 – $187,574
Power BI Architect1$96,242$96,242 – $96,242
Power BI Developer1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Principal AI Software Engineer1$175,427$175,427 – $175,427
Programmer Analyst1$112,840$112,840 – $112,840
Dynatrace SME1$92,394$92,394 – $92,394
Database Administrator1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
QA Automation Engineer1$75,296$75,296 – $75,296
Project Manager1$115,835$115,835 – $115,835
QA Engineer1$103,418$103,418 – $103,418
Ruby Developer1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
SAP Reporting Analyst1$128,960$128,960 – $128,960
SAP Reports Analyst1$128,960$128,960 – $128,960
Salesforce Developer1$133,120$133,120 – $133,120
SAP GTS Consultant1$127,837$127,837 – $127,837
Senior SAP GTS Functional Consultant1$149,718$149,718 – $149,718
Senior Business Analyst1$137,384$137,384 – $137,384
Software Developer/.Net1$95,534$95,534 – $95,534
Senior Software Engineer1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Software Engineer1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
Storage and Backup Consultant1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Tibco Spotfire Visualization Developer1$117,208$117,208 – $117,208
Web Methods Integration Developer1$121,222$121,222 – $121,222

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Edison, NJ3$103,418$99,456 – $118,269
Houston, TX3$98,301$87,548 – $102,138
Fountain Valley, CA2$112,414$108,009 – $116,818
Conroe, TX2$138,778$133,307 – $144,248
Irving, TX2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Tampa, FL2$82,618$78,957 – $86,278
Ventura, CA2$124,030$118,955 – $129,106
Plano, TX2$93,527$81,801 – $105,253
Norristown, PA2$88,432$86,450 – $90,413
Middletown, PA2$128,960$128,960 – $128,960
Alexandria, VA1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Austin, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Arlington, VA1$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Belmont, MA1$114,088$114,088 – $114,088
Bartlesville, OK1$118,560$118,560 – $118,560
Breinigsville, PA1$112,029$112,029 – $112,029
Irvine, CA1$149,136$149,136 – $149,136
Fuquay Varina, NC1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Denver, CO1$115,586$115,586 – $115,586
Carson City, NV1$112,840$112,840 – $112,840

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$95,950
202412$114,910
202517$112,029
202612$121,836

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$95,493
Level II27$105,997
Level III11$123,614
Level IV8$133,172

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).