Excyl, Inc H-1B salaries
Excyl, Inc filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2024 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $113,152 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Excyl, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $113,152
- Middle half earn
- $92,560 to $126,683
- Top 10% earn over
- $144,869
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| IT Consultant | 5 | $97,760 | −2% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $96,000 | −8% |
| Senior Java Developer | 2 | $120,546 | +2% |
| DevOps Consultant | 2 | $119,000 | +13% |
| BPM Workflows Automation Engineer | 2 | $79,685 | – |
| J2EE Architect | 2 | $156,229 | – |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $140,000 | +14% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $106,000 | +2% |
| Data Scientist - AI/ML Engineer | 1 | $91,686 | – |
| Senior Automation Engineer | 1 | $114,421 | −5% |
| Lead QA Analyst / QA Automotion Lead | 1 | $128,461 | – |
| IT Consultant (.Net Cross Platform Programming Stack) | 1 | $111,883 | +1% |
| Senior Digital Product Owner | 1 | $115,787 | −2% |
| Sr. Java Developer (Web Java Software Engineer) | 1 | $117,998 | – |
| Senior Technical Lead | 1 | $159,786 | +51% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester | 1 | $92,851 | −3% |
| Solutions Automation Consultant (Industrial Engineering) | 1 | $79,685 | – |
Where they work
| Princeton, NJ | 4 | $79,685 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $140,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $115,394 |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $156,229 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $120,546 |
| Florham Park, NJ | 2 | $81,879 |
| Middletown, DE | 2 | $97,760 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $123,000 |
| College Park, MD | 1 | $126,090 |
| Carmel, IN | 1 | $96,000 |
| Garner, NC | 1 | $117,998 |
| Finksburg, MD | 1 | $159,786 |
| Fairview, PA | 1 | $92,851 |
| Elkridge, MD | 1 | $111,883 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $114,421 |
| New Market, MD | 1 | $128,461 |
| Rancho Cucamonga, CA | 1 | $91,686 |
By year
| 2024 | 5 | $156,229 |
| 2025 | 14 | $113,152 |
| 2026 | 9 | $91,686 |
By experience level
| Level I | 6 | $80,340 |
| Level II | 9 | $106,000 |
| Level III | 7 | $128,461 |
| Level IV | 4 | $156,229 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).