Employers
Executive Software Guild Inc H-1B salaries
Executive Software Guild Inc filed 100 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $101,192 to $115,230
- Top 10% earn over
- $135,474
- Certified filings
- 100
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 70 | $105,997 | $101,192 – $112,923 |
| SAP-GRC Security Consultant | 4 | $92,726 | $92,726 – $92,726 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $109,460 | $104,796 – $112,923 |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $160,000 | $140,000 – $180,000 |
| Functional Analyst | 2 | $128,167 | $122,250 – $134,084 |
| Senior SAP ABAP Application Specialist | 2 | $155,000 | $155,000 – $155,000 |
| System Analyst | 2 | $89,212 | $88,036 – $90,387 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $77,418 | $77,418 – $77,418 |
| Principal- ERP Systems | 1 | $165,630 | $165,630 – $165,630 |
| Enterprise Application Architect | 1 | $118,331 | $118,331 – $118,331 |
| SAP BTP Developer | 1 | $94,869 | $94,869 – $94,869 |
| SAP ABAP Application Specialist | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| SAP Security Consultant | 1 | $78,478 | $78,478 – $78,478 |
| SAP SD Consultant | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $103,917 | $103,917 – $103,917 |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| SAP ABAP Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Security Engineer | 1 | $104,042 | $104,042 – $104,042 |
| Software Developer (SAP ABAP) | 1 | $142,563 | $142,563 – $142,563 |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $130,790 | $130,790 – $130,790 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Mckinney, TX | 14 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Raritan, NJ | 8 | $92,726 | $92,726 – $119,938 |
| Cary, NC | 8 | $109,262 | $109,262 – $114,966 |
| Prosper, TX | 6 | $112,998 | $104,531 – $128,092 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $112,923 |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $112,923 | $105,997 – $130,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 4 | $107,058 | $99,611 – $116,662 |
| Frisco, TX | 4 | $112,923 | $106,075 – $112,923 |
| Aubrey, TX | 3 | $101,192 | $89,305 – $107,058 |
| South Windsor, CT | 3 | $98,155 | $98,155 – $98,155 |
| Raleigh, NC | 3 | $103,272 | $103,272 – $106,267 |
| Sarasota, FL | 2 | $89,212 | $88,036 – $90,387 |
| Nashua, NH | 2 | $125,029 | $125,029 – $125,029 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $104,593 | $103,902 – $105,284 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $107,058 | $104,125 – $109,990 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $110,498 | $108,248 – $112,749 |
| Maumee, OH | 2 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Mason, OH | 2 | $96,002 | $93,408 – $98,597 |
| Belle Mead, NJ | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 9 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 33 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 36 | $109,262 |
| 2026 | 22 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $92,726 |
| Level II | 78 | $104,624 |
| Level III | 13 | $130,790 |
| Level IV | 5 | $155,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).