EZ4 Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
EZ4 Technologies LLC filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,714 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare EZ4 Technologies LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $93,714
- Middle half earn
- $82,129 to $109,330
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,728
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 7 | $80,850 | −41% |
| Data Engineer | 5 | $95,035 | −10% |
| Network Engineer | 4 | $111,332 | +20% |
| Software Developer | 4 | $91,645 | −12% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $83,782 | −4% |
| Backend Integration Developer | 2 | $80,038 | – |
| Senior Cloud Engineer | 2 | $122,460 | −4% |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $95,534 | −10% |
| AEM UI Engineer | 1 | $70,720 | −37% |
| Assistant Consultant | 1 | $84,157 | – |
| Cyber Security Architect | 1 | $106,995 | −10% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $105,997 | +4% |
| .Net Programmer | 1 | $85,530 | +2% |
| Database Analyst | 1 | $62,941 | −29% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $102,086 | +13% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $102,939 | +2% |
| Senior React Developer | 1 | $112,923 | +5% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $112,923 | −8% |
| Software Defined Network Engineer | 1 | $123,614 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | −23% |
| System Engineer/DevOps Engineer | 1 | $82,056 | −13% |
| Technology Lead | 1 | $108,826 | 0% |
Where they work
| Mckinney, TX | 4 | $112,923 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| Louisville, KY | 2 | $80,215 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 2 | $95,534 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $117,042 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $92,966 |
| Owatonna, MN | 2 | $80,038 |
| Washington, DC | 2 | $113,256 |
| The Colony, TX | 2 | $95,764 |
| Clemsom, SC | 1 | $82,347 |
| Delaware, OH | 1 | $78,374 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $123,614 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $106,995 |
| Mason, OH | 1 | $62,941 |
| Little Rock, AR | 1 | $81,786 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $109,491 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $77,418 |
By year
| 2024 | 14 | $86,310 |
| 2025 | 16 | $105,466 |
| 2026 | 12 | $92,966 |
By experience level
| Level I | 9 | $82,056 |
| Level II | 33 | $102,086 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).